Maaß Wilhelm (86 results)
Published by Hofer Saarbrücken 1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.49
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 96 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

Published by Gesellschaft für Heimatgeschichte im Kulturbund der DDR, Torgau 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur 20x15 cm, Einband leicht abgegriffen, Handschriftliche Beschriftung auf Rücken, 76 S. + Bildteil. Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Berlin 1932
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 19 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband staubig und leicht fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Europäischer Buchklub Stuttgart-Zürich-Salzburg, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rostock, Adler 1838
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.58
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 47 S., 21 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Published by gebr. hofer ag verlagsanstalt, saarbrücken - völklingen - leipzig 1925
- Softcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. 100 seiten, reihe : hofer-bücher, band 22; orig. farb. - illustr. broschur, mit frontispiz, innen minimal stockfleckig, name auf vorsatz, wenige randnotizen (bleistift), ansonsten gutes exemplar, ohne jahr ca. 1925.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.36
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.82
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Verlag des Herausgebers Hannover 1900
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, GermanyKlaus Kreitling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.52
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. SS 74 - 112 S. Ill. Orig.- Heft. U.a. ein Beitrag " Lokomotivfabrik Krauß & Co., Aktiengesellschaft, München und Linz a.D. ". Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, die im Preis berücksichtigt wurden.

Published by Verlag des Herausgebers Hannover 1900
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, GermanyKlaus Kreitling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.02
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. XVI.Band.- 10.Heft.- 30.Januar 1900. SS 364 - 400. Ill. Orig.- Heft. U.a. ein Beitrag von Hans Martens / Die Einführung elektrischen Betriebes auf unsern Hauptbahnen. Seltenes Heft, das schnellstens per Rechnung verschickt werden kann.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.45
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.68
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.94
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Saarbrücken u. a., Gebrüder Hofer., oJ.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.22
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. 94 S. Etwas verbl. 14415 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Klein 8°. OBr. mit 2 Taf. u. weit. Abb.
Published by Bergstadtverlag Wilhelm Gottlieb Korn 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 31 S., 18,5 cm, sehr gepflegt erhalten. Paul Keller, 1873-1932, dt. Schriftsteller und Lehrer. Buch.

Baessler-Archiv : Beiträge zur Völkerkunde. Band V: Nekrolog Paul Ehrenreich / Eberhard v. Sick: Die Aniaturu (Wlimi). Ethnographische Skizze eines Bantu-Stammes. Mit 45 Figuren im Text. // Bernhard Ankermann: Figürliche Darstellungen aus dem westlichen Sudan. Mit 14 Fig.i.T. // Wilhelm Bauer-Thoma: Unter den Zapoteken und Mixes des Staates Oaxaca der Republik Mexico. 7 Fig.i.Text. // Caecilie Seler: Die Huateca-Sammlung des Kgl. Museums für Völkerkunde in Berlin. Mit 49 Figuren im Text und 28 Tafeln. / Albert Grünwedel: Die Geschichten der vierundachtzig Zauberer (Mahasiddhas). Aus dem Tibetischen übersetzt mit 10 Fig. im Text. Fortsetzung, siehe Anmerkungen.
Baesslerarchiv. - Maass, Alfred (Hrsg.) - Eberhard v. Sick / Bernhard Ankermann / Wilhelm Bauer-Thoma / Caecilie Seler / Albert Grünwedel / Börnstein / August Eichhorn (Autoren):
Published by 1968, Johnson Reprint Corporation, New York (der Ausgabe B.G. Teubner: Leipzig und Berlin 1916. First reprinting). 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.60
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 27,5x19,5 cm, 300 S. mit 227 Abbildungen im Text und 28 Tafeln. Dunkelblauer Originalleinenband, gering fleckig und berieben. Am Rücken oben kleiner Wasserschaden mit geringen Farbflecken am Kopfschnitt und einigen Seiten. Guter Zustand. Marinestabsarzt Dr. Börnstein: Ethnographische Beiträge aus dem Bismarckarchipel…mit 31 F.i.T. // August Eichhorn: Die Herstellung von Muschelperlen aus Conus auf der Insel Ponam und ihre Verwendung im Kunsthandwerk der Admiralitätsinsulaner. Mit 72 Fig. i. Text. // August Eichhorn: Neu-Hebridische Spinngewebsmasken mit Rudimenten eines Wangenschmucks und dessen Verbreitung in Melanesien. Mit 24 Fig. i. Text. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Amer.

Published by Belgern Druck bei Druckerei Thieme, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Höbald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.19
US$ 71.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. DDR, Sachbuch, Deutsche Geschichte, Kriegsgeschichte, Faschismus, Hitler Militaria, Geschichte, Politik ca. 21 x 15 cm; Sachbuch aus dem Bereich Kriegsgeschichte / Militärgeschichte / 2. Weltkrieg; ausgangs des Zweiten WK treffen Soldaten der Sowjetarmee und amerikanische Verbände an der Elbe aufeinan…der; gut erhalten 76 S. reichhaltig illustriert An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.48
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Propyläen Verlag Gerhard Stralling, Oldenburg Berlin 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hartmut Diekmann, Berlin, , GermanyHartmut Diekmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 73.66
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 1. Auflage, 1.-3. Tsd, Illustrierter Original Pappband. Rückentitel, Rücken einseitig gelöst. Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt stockfleckig. innen sauber, etwas schiefgelesen. absolut selten. Wilhelm Plünnecke (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.42
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.68
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

Published by Hannover Verlag des Herausgebers Januar - März 1895 1894
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.99
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinwand der Zeit mit Marmorpapierbezug, handgeschriebenem Papier-Titelrückenschild und Schnittmarmorierung; Gr. 8°; VII (I) 440 Seiten (= 12 Hefte). Einer Notiz des Ersteigentümers, eines geprüften Lokomotivheizers, auf dem Vorsatz zufolge hat er die Sammlung am 26. Juni 1895 einbinden lassen. Weitere Eignereintragung oberh…alb des Titelkopfes von Heft 1. Sonst sauberes, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 770 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.19
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, , GermanyAntiquariat Kirchheim
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.89
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 27 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband - sehr guter Zustand - 2010. HK 6904 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.74
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1887-8 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 550.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Light browning to end papers of both volumes. Brown boards with gilt lettering. Attractive set. 1 page has 1 single marginalia in blue pen. No other markings. Very minor shelfwear. ; 2 Volume Set: Vols. I & II of Scholia Graeca in Homeri Iliadem Townleyana /.
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1875
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,800.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bookplates of scholar Gilbert Bagnani on inner covers of volumes. Books have rubbing to boards. Light bumping to corners. Minor shelfwear. Very light foxing. Bound in attractive dark red boards with gilt lettering. ; Published from 1875-88. ; 6 Volume Set COMPLETE.… Scholia Graeca in Homeri Iliadem.
Language: German
Published by Hannover, 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, , GermanyAntiquariat Berghammer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 105.74
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 768 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8°, privater Leineneinband, leichte Gebrauchspuren, guter Zust.