Mabel Ives (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by B. L. Hutchinson 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. B. L. Hutchinson, Upper Montclair, New Jersey, copyright 1949. 91 pages. 7.25 x 5", paperback. Cover rubbed, text clean, tight, very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown, Boston 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. First edition. 241 pp. Illus. with 4 b/w plates. 8vo. Forrest Orr, illus. A very good copy with ownership names and slip on half title, in a very good edgeworn dust jacket. with dampstain to rear wrapper.

  • Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Biography. First edition stated. Covers very good, light bumps on the corners and spine ends, a little wear. Interior clean and tight. Dust jacket sunned and soiled, moderate edge wear, small closed tear on the rear panel.

  • Published by Little, Brown, Boston 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. good +. first edition as stated. 6 x 8 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; very clean, mild wear to spine ends. Binding tight. Institute label on front and rear pastedowns, text unmarked. DJ is GOOD ; a bit toned, edges have wear and chips. Hist. Stax.

  • Published by B. L. Hutchinson, Upper Montclair NJ 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Poetry. Author signed inscription inside the front cover, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Covers lightly rubbed, faded, corners bumped. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New Jersey. 1949 first edition. B L Hutchinson. 12mo wraps. 91p. Good, cover lightly soiled and lightly worn.

  • Published by B. L. Hutchinson, Upper Montclair, New Jersey 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Brief introductory statement by Chih Meng of the Chinese Institute of America, complimenting the translation. 12mo. 91pp. Slightly oversized wrappers over stapled textblock. Two owner stamps and inked name on first page, wrappers with modest soil and edgewear, very good or better.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 264. A perfect gift