Macbeth Norman (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Delacorte Pr

    044051732X / 9780440517320

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gambit 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and tight with no markings/BOX205.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell Publishing Co. 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gambit, Boston, MA 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 178 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Top edge of pages colored blue. Presumably publisher's aesthetic choice. But the paint has bled onto the top edge of a couple pages. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns f

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell Publishing Co. 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with a very good plus dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gambit, Incorporated, Publishers 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Delta

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garnstone Press Ltd 1974

    0855112816 / 9780855112813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 19.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your dec

  • Language: English

    Published by Garnstone Press, London 1974

    0855112816 / 9780855112813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.73

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Gambit Incorporated 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($6.95 price intact). Published by Gambit Incorporated, 1971. Octavo with a blue top stain. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT D

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gambit Incorporated 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.76

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1971. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Delta 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight. Light discoloration on cover. Solid! Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gambit Incorporated 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.82

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1971. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Common Pr 1971

    0876451059 / 9780876451052

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.46

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rudolf Steiner Pr 1985

    0880101407 / 9780880101400

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.08

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 147 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Dell 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Darwin Retried: An Appeal to Reason is a 1971 book by Harvard-trained lawyer Norman Macbeth that critically examines the arguments of classical Darwinism. The book, which has 178 pages, argues that the theory of evolution by natural selection was no longer scientifically viable at the time of its publ

  • Published by Gambit Incorporated, Boston, Massachusetts 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. VG DJ (2 short closed tears). First Printing of the First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts : Gambit Incorporated, 1971. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (6.95). An examination

  • Language: English

    Published by Garnstone Press Ltd, London 1974

    0855112816 / 9780855112813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.95

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is price clipped and has two very small closed tears. It is now protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.

  • Published by Delta 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.31

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 178 p. Call number and stamps (some on edge) of library.

  • Language: German

    Published by New York : Anthroposophic Press, 1971 - in good condition. 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat fürANTHROPOSOPHIE Ruth Jäger, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat fürANTHROPOSOPHIE Ruth Jäger

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    - EINBAND: kartoniert. VI, 151 S. ; 8 - BUCHZUSTAND: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, keine Anstreichungen, gut. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Garnstone Press London 1974 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket Near Fine octavo 178pp., bibliog., index, Slight crease to corner of wrapper & some neat pencil notes o/w nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell Publishing Co. 1971

    0876450486 / 9780876450482

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 97.94

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garnstone Press Ltd 1974

    0855112816 / 9780855112813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Swift Bookstore, Peterlee, , United KingdomThe Swift Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.26

    US$ 68.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1974. Tight, firm copy. Unclipped jacket has a little wear with small tear to top edge. The lightly tanned pages have been gently used so are in very good condition being inscription/annotation/crease free, although a couple of small marks. Nice solid copy. If

  • More images

    Published by Anthroposophic Press, Inc, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, U.S.A.Laureate Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 68.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. A Very Good or Better Book in a Very Good Dust Jacket, Unclipped (Unpriced). Book is lightly shelf worn and moderately sunned and soiled to extremities. Text block is lightly toned with a few spots of soiling. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight and squa

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Garnstone 1974

    0855112816 / 9780855112813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 331.41

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 178p hardback with dustjacket, a fresh and clean copy, very good, clean copy, Holbrook bookplate, light foxing to page edges, binding tight, very little used, uncommon title, first edition Language: English.