Macclintock Carol (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, IN 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Third Printing. Stiff green illus. wraps, lettered in orange and white. Slight shelf wear, minor crease to bottom front corner. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. 3rd ptg. thus: 1994. xii,432 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. 432pp. 6 x 9" Covers are worn; bumping to spine edges and cover corners; darkening along rear cover edge at spine; spine is slightly sun-faded; text block is in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ink name on front endpaper, a few stains to the top edges, and jacket front flap lower corner clip, light rubbing, brief foxing, a few short tears, spine text slightly faded. International shipping billed at cost. ; A Norton Music Anthology; 4to 1…1" - 13" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Indiana University Press, 1982, 8vo, 432 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 345pp. Oversize brown cloth hardback small light brown stain on upper page edges, DJ, VG, index, Music anthology, Songs by Italian, English, French, and German composers, seventy-five songs with music and lyrics in original language, all verses in…cluded, historical notes with background information for each song, for voice with instrumental accompaniment.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Theodore Presser 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, U.S.A.Silent Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Solid overall; owner name stamped at top right corner of cover, but no interior markings present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.84
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.47
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1973 copyright date given; numerous songs with vocal part and instrumental (guitar, keyboard etc) accompaniment; some have figured bass. Tightly bound in orange cloth with silver lettering and red decoration to spine and front; front lightly marked. A clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very G…ood. VG hardback (no dust jacket).

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.12
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original green cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, musical scales, 8vo.; Dust jacket slightly scuffed and spotted at front and rear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. For more information, see _cc025.htm Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 79.94; 45% offCurrent price: US$ 43.97
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. italian,english,french, and german music for voice and instrumental accompaniment, from monteverdi to bach. Inscribed By Editor.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.81
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,10…00grams, ISBN:0253144957.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.03
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.19
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x5.90x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Readings in the History of Music in Performance. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.97
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.61
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1973. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE price-clipped dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's bookplate on FFEP. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex…-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.15
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.36
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.