Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0006513670 ISBN 13: 9780006513674
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0006513670 ISBN 13: 9780006513674
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0006513670 ISBN 13: 9780006513674
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0006513670 ISBN 13: 9780006513674
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gino D'Achille (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, CT
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 143pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, there is an 1 1/2 inch tear to top edge of the upper at spine, corners rubbed, reading wrinkles along spine. M2826.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Signo Editorial Sa De Cv, 2007
ISBN 10: 9707840617 ISBN 13: 9789707840614
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1777640251. 5/1/2026 12:57:31 PM.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1777815874. 5/3/2026 1:44:34 PM.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0006470181 ISBN 13: 9780006470182
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editora y Distribuidora Hispano Americana, S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 8435018989 ISBN 13: 9788435018982
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0006511260 ISBN 13: 9780006511267
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Gino D'Achille (illustrator). pp. 304.
Published by Harpercollins Pb, 1999
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0006499813 ISBN 13: 9780006499817
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by both authors to someone. Book in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0006511252 ISBN 13: 9780006511250
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0006513018 ISBN 13: 9780006513018
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 368.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0006513042 ISBN 13: 9780006513049
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 400.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0006511279 ISBN 13: 9780006511274
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Condition: Very Good. 1780912911. 6/8/2026 10:01:51 AM.
Published by pan, 1974
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. very good - fine, some spotting, paperback,