Language: English
Published by College Press, 1969
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint of the James Nisbet 1877 edition. Red cloth with bright gilt lettering and trim on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn, spine slightly sunned. Page edges somewhat tanned. Binding tight, pages lightly tanned but very clean, no markings. 268 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may required extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165756242 ISBN 13: 9781165756247
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by James Nisbet and Co., London, 1862
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Sections of textblock detached from binding. All pages seem to be accounted for.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024452026 ISBN 13: 9781024452020
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Brighter Than The Sun. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Biermann ND, Barmen
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.
Hardback. Green cloth, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 12 mo, 95 pp., patterned endpapers. Frontis illustration. Owners name ffep, some scuffing on ffep, no marks in book, binding solid. Covers show minor edge wear, especially corners and top and bottom of spine. Book condition VG. Binding: HB. Edition: 4 Auflage.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 20.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
. Slightly cocked spine. Previous owner's stamp and label on half title page. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly dented at corners and worn on spine. Else good pp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.27
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017106606 ISBN 13: 9781017106602
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.86
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by James Nisbet & Co, London, UK, 1866
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrown Cloth. Condition: Fair to Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Present. Cloth worn with six inch portion missing from spine. corners bumped. text block tight and unmarked, postage reduced within the UK.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023628228 ISBN 13: 9781023628228
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Communion Memories. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Robert Carter And Brothers
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Sunsets On The Hebrew Mountains J R MacDuff 1874 Hardcover Robert. Carter And Brothers. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Author: J R MacDuff. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Language: English. Publisher: Robert Carter And Brothers.
Language: English
Published by Leopold Classic Library
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. Postage reduced within the UK.
Published by Robert Carter and Brothers, 1877
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Starting to crack at front hinge, pages secure. Age-toned, no markings found. Cover scuffed, bumped corners, exposed boards. No dj. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
. Reprint of 1877 edition. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover worn on outer edges. Otherwise VG 268 pp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.94
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Robert Carter & Brothers, New York, 1881
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Gold cloth with brown lettering and trim on front cover and spine, also bright gilt lettering and trim on spine, corners and spine ends bumped and worn, small strip of cloth missing at top of spine, spine lightly sunned, cover shows light rubbing and spotting. Page edges tan and slightly stained. Binding starting to loosen at front hinge, otherwise tight. Pages lightly tanned but very clean, private library rules sticker on side front cover is the only marking. 278 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
US$ 36.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by James Nisbet and Co, 1862
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 17.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Backstrip missing. Covers slightly torn. Library sticker on inside cover. Binding loose. Pages agetoned. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
US$ 34.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.