Mace Stephen (85 results)

Mark Twain College and Career Readiness Math Book, 7th Grade Work
Henderson, Christine; Mace, Karise; Fowler, Stephen; Jones-Lewis, Amy
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Math for College and Career Readiness, Grade 7: Preparation and Practice
Jones-Lewis, Amy,Fowler, Stephen,Mace, Karise,Henderson, Christine
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Assessment Prep for Common Core Mathematics Grade 7 : Tips and Practice for the Math Standards
Mace, Karise; Fowler, Stephen; Henderson, Christine; Dieterich, Mary (EDT); Anderson, Sarah M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Assessment Prep for Common Core Mathematics Grade 7 : Tips and Practice for the Math Standards
Mace, Karise; Fowler, Stephen; Henderson, Christine; Dieterich, Mary (EDT); Anderson, Sarah M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mark Twain College and Career Readiness Math Book, 6th Grade Work
Henderson, Christine; Mace, Karise; Fowler, Stephen; Jones-Lewis, Amy
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Pollinator Conservation Handbook: A Guide to Understanding, Protecting, and Providing Habitat for Native Pollinator Insects
Shepherd, Matthew,Buchmann, Stephen L.,Vaughan, Mace,Black, Scott Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPollinator Conservation Handbook: A Guide to.(The Xerces Society)
Shepherd, Matthew; Buchmann, Stephen L.; Vaughan, Mace; Black, Scott Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.32
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Text looks free of notations/underlining. Light wear to the exterior.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Joining. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

Mark Twain - Math for College and Career Readiness, Grade 8
Henderson, Christine, Mace, Karise, Fowler, Stephen, Jones-Lewis, Amy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Mark Twain Grade 8 College and Career Readiness Math Workbook, Prerequisites, Job-Specific Concepts, Jobs in STEM, and More, Classroom or Homeschool Curriculum
Henderson, Christine; Mace, Karise; Fowler, Stephen; Jones Lewis, Amy
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications,U.S., Tempe, AZ 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shaping Formless Fire is a practical book on Magick. Magick depends upon no abstract philosophies, and doing it requires neither devotion to any god or demon nor knowledge of the True Keys of the Mysteries. Instead it is a technique for recognizing and manipulating psychic energy, both withi…n the psyche and outside it, and for acquiring the mental skills we need to do this effectively. If the details of this technique can seem involved, well, the psyche is a complicated instrument, and psychic energy is slippery stuff to deal with. We must learn to manage it within our psyches and also to split it off so it can act independently to produce the "meaningful coincidences" we require. Magick is a psychic technology, a collection of observations about psychic energy and the techniques for manipulating it. Shaping Formless Fire presents these with a simple elegance that contradicts the notion that Magick must remain a hidden art. There is psychic energy with us and all around us. We use its power to make our worlds, and to master it is to learn how to make the worlds we require. To see it as merely the way we perceive the world is to put ourselves at its mercy, and forfeit its power. Presents the perceptions that contradicts the notion that magick must remain a hidden art. This book says that there is psychic energy with us and all around us. We use its power to make our worlds, and to master it is to learn how to make the worlds we require. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.83
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications,U.S., Tempe, AZ 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. So for its own amusement, it became the Universe, infiltrated it with living consciousness, and now enjoys the ongoing interaction from every possible perspective. We are eyes of God, together with every cat and rat, frog and fly, and through us God's omniscience is assured. But by participa…ting in this consciousness, we share its energy, and thus its power. So magick is simply a question of learning how to exploit our access, and how best to regard the possibilities we thus discover. Psychic energy is a separate stuff which, though it has its usual origin in living tissue, may act independently of it to spawn events consistent with its character. Magick is a psychic technology, a set of techniques and an attitude that enable the practitioner to manipulate psychic energy so it generates reality in accordance with his or her will. "Taking Power" offers a dynamic understanding of this technique, and a vivid grasp of the attitude. From astral projection, the binding of spirits, power spots and the subtle body to the Holy Guardian Angel and magickal ethics, Stephen Mace presents it all in terms of the dynamics of psychic energy, without regard for any symbolic orientation.Thus the dynamics may be applied to any orientation, or to no orientation at all, so long as one's ideology admits to one's right to deal with reality in this way -- with the obligations and the privileges of the Creator. From astral projection, the binding of spirits, power spots and the subtle body to the Holy Guardian Angel and magickal ethics, this book presents it all in terms of the dynamics of psychic energy, without regard for any symbolic orientation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.14
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.91
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.28
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.24
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 188 pages. BIC Classification: VXWM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 218 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 264. . 2006. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.27
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. 2010. Second. Paperback. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: VXWM; VXWT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 213 x 138 x 8. Weight in Grams: 168. . . . . . Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).