Macgregor G A (112 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (112)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, Publishers 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.75

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Century Hutchinson (A Division of Random House Group) 1991

    0356197743 / 9780356197746

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by OPTIMA 1991

    0356197743 / 9780356197746

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.37

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by His Majesty's Stationary Office 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage.. 92 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewic

  • Language: English

    Published by OPTIMA 1991

    0356197743 / 9780356197746

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Health Press Limited 1999

    1899541519 / 9781899541515

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Facts: Hypertension This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.36

    US$ 10.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VG, no markings, save obliterated sig. to top prelim. Guaranteed condn. All maps and illns present.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The National Gallery, London, England 1988

    0947645489 / 9780947645489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Biographies of each of the ~20 artist displayed. 38 full-page color images, each with an essay on opposing page, provenance, history of exhibitions, bibliography. Essays on the Hermitage in Leningrad, and Pushkin in Moscow, where the paintings are on display. Paper-punch hole on back

  • Published by Harper & Row c1964 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Martin Dunitz 1995

    1853170739 / 9781853170737

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,10

  • Language: English

    Published by Health Press Limited 2006

    1903734606 / 9781903734605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781903734605.

  • Language: English

    Published by Health Press Limited 2006

    1903734606 / 9781903734605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781903734605.

  • Language: English

    Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office [HMSO], London 1978

    0118801554 / 9780118801553

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated card cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). xi, 107pp + plates. 11 b/w plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO - Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research - Geological Survey 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 13.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition, 6th impression. Paperback, VG+. viii+96pp, 2 b/w plates, 6 folding diagrams, 16 text figs, covers a little marked, otherwise a fine copy. Standard Geology of the part of Scotland Between the Highland Boundary Fault and the Southern Upland Fault. Roughly the are between lines from Girvan - Dunba

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO - Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research - Geological Survey 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 13.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, G+. vi+96pp, 1 b/w plate, 7 folding diagrams, 16 text figs, covers a little marked, otherwise a fine copy. Standard Geology of the part of Scotland Between the Highland Boundary Fault and the Southern Upland Fault. Roughly the are between lines from Girvan - Dunbar in the south & Gre

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO - Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research - Geological Survey 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 13.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, G+. vi+96pp, 1 b/w plate, 7 folding diagrams, 16 text figs, covers a little marked, otherwise a fine copy. Standard Geology of the part of Scotland Between the Highland Boundary Fault & the Southern Upland Fault. Roughly the are between lines from Girvan - Dunbar in the south & Green

  • Language: English

    Published by Health Press Limited 01/05/1999 1999

    1899541519 / 9781899541515

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by Her Majesty's Stationary Office, Edinburgh 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. From the Natural Environment Research Council, Institute of Geological Sciences, Geological Survey and Museum. Illustrated with several maps, some of which are fold-outs; 95 pages. Minor creasing of bottom right corners. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 15.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. hardback, edges lightly discoloured o/w very good, 155pp.

  • Published by Fish and Wildlife Branch Ministry of Environment, British Columbia, Canada 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Clean and tight textblock. Lightly creased corners. 26pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Map/Charts (illustrator). Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1998

    0521635454 / 9780521635455

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.27

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Harper and Row 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name is penned on ffep. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Dust jacket is worn at corners, edges and end of spine. Otherwise VG 155 pp.

  • Published by Harper and Row 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Previous owners' stamps. 155 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1998

    0521635454 / 9780521635455

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.87

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Natural Environment Research Council, Institute of Geological Sciences, Geological Survey and Museum, London 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, U.S.A.Whiting Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition, Sixth Impression. Mild age toning around the edges. Previous owner name stamped on the cover. 95 pages with a list of geological survey publications dealing with the region. Illustrated with plates (some fold-out) and figures.

  • Language: English

    Published by Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London 1972

    0118804049 / 9780118804042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 22.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. paperback, illustrated, 96 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B55.

  • Published by Harper and Row 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 155pp, octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- light soiling and cover wear, spine fade, Very Good-.

  • Published by Harper & Row , NY, 1964 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, hardcover, VG in good green and white dj. 155pp. Index. tight, bright, unmarked volume. A startling new solution to the textual problem of two New Testament books. A follow up book to the one discussing the use of a computer in determining authorship of New Testament writings. Book.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 43, Series 3, pp. 153-155 + 157-162 + 163-171 + 173-185 + 187-190, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by American Historical Association; American Political Science Association; Congressional Quarterly Inc., Washington DC 1986

    0871873966 / 9780871873965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 19.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh illustrated covers, spine-ends are lightly bumped, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0871873966. ISBN/EAN: 9780871873965. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.