Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673609 ISBN 13: 9780856673603
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673609 ISBN 13: 9780856673603
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673609 ISBN 13: 9780856673603
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby's Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby's Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby's Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673609 ISBN 13: 9780856673603
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0192852019 ISBN 13: 9780192852014
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nice bright, crisp and square copy with no markings. Dust jacket (in mylar sleeve) does not have any creases, chips or tears. There is some foxing on the flaps.
Language: English
Published by Light Railway Trasport League, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900433426 ISBN 13: 9780900433429
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing paperback 60 pp illustrated Good condition (top right hand corner bumped) No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1984
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1984
ISBN 10: 085667169X ISBN 13: 9780856671692
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. First Edition (1st printing). This is a Very Fine and Unread copy in a Very Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardbound book w/ VG DJ ; clean and unmarked and binding tight and square ; ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 440 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673609 ISBN 13: 9780856673603
Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book and jacket are as new.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover. Very minimal wear to dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192158767 ISBN 13: 9780192158765
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. First edition, first printing. 440 pages with station photogroaphs and illustrations, notes, references, index of stations, and general index. One tiny corner bump, else a fine copy, without the dust jacket. Book.
Language: English
Published by Light Railway Transit League, United Kingdom, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900433426 ISBN 13: 9780900433429
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 60 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B201.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Sothebys, 1990
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: NEAR FINE. A FINE tight copy in a NEAR FINE bright dj.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670626 ISBN 13: 9780856670626
Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 172 pages, many colour and black and white illustrations and several maps. A lively, loving account of the history and production of these delicious wines.