Mackenzie Marion (52 results)

Texas Glencoe Biology ; 9780078961885 ; 0078961882
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Texas Glencoe Biology
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. First ition edition. Very Good/Wraps (33497) Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. R. wrap ltly bumped at base. Sme v. lt edgwr. Dedication signed by author on first p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 589.

Texas Glencoe Biology
Alton Biggs; Whitney Crispen Hagins; William G. Holliday; Chris L. Kapicka; Margaret Kilgo; Linda Lundgren; Ann Haley MacKenzie; William D. Rogers; Marion B. Sewer; Dinah Zike
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by The National Temple Hill Association, [ 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Stapled booklet. Corners of front cover slightly bumped; otherwise very good condition. ]. 112p. Illus. Stapled booklet.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Death's Bright Angel Part One: the Prophecy (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.01
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.10
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.16
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.16
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.36
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.36
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.79
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.46
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Northern Chronicle Office, Inverness
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, United KingdomLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.66
US$ 25.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No date. Small 8vo. Pp 32. Original card wraps, wire stapled. Spotting to front wrap. A nice copy.

Was macht dein Garten? Aus dem Englischen von Brigitte Walitzek.
Nichols, Beverley / Mackenzie, Compton / Cran, Marion / Sackville-West, Vita:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
159, (1) S. Ill. Orig.-Pappband. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 273.42
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.Bad Animal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Doubleday, Doran & Co.: 1935. Small octavo. Hardcover lacking a dust jacket. First edition. Green boards with sun fading to the spine; else fine. A handsome copy sans the dust jacket. Near fine.

Published by The British Columbia Society of Tapestry Arts, Canada 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 60 pages. Bibliography. Partly based upon the exhibition 'Weaving Between the Lines', held in Kelowna and four other cities, 1997-1999. Includes work by: Anne Clark, Marion Cragg, Gabriela Diaconu, Laura Ford, Barbara Heller, Ruth Jones, Alison Keenan, Lois Kennedy, Margaret Klajne…rt, Mieko Konaka, Karen Leitch, Jane Mackenzie, Anthea Mallinson, Yolanda Olivotto, and Kaija Rautianinen. Printed upon glossy stock. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A nice copy. (ISBN 0968745505 printed in book may be incorrect.) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Anne Clark, Marion Cragg, Gabriela Diaconu, Laura Ford, Barbara Heller, Ruth Jones, Alison Keenan, Lois Kennedy, Margaret Klajnert, Mieko Konaka, Karen Leitch, Jane Mackenzie, Anthea Mallinson, Yolanda Olivotto Kaija Rautianinen. (illustrator).

Published by Doubleday, Doran & Co, Garden City, NY 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very presentable copy of the 1935 stated 1st edition. Solid and VG (light offsetting at the inner hinges) in a bright, price-intact ($1.50), VG dustjacket, with very light chipping and creasing along the edges and a bit of minor soiling to…the panels. 12mo, decorated (at several chapter headings) by Nora S. Unwin. Nora S. Unwin (illustrator).
Published by Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1935 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in a Good jacket with small chips at top and bottom front and back. 1st Printing. 139pp 12mo.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.06
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.