Macleod Angus (180 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Science Fiction Book Club
- Hardcover
Seller: Saturday Books, Dudley, United KingdomSaturday Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 12.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Code of Silence This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar…antee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
London: Legend:, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 341 pp. Cover artwork by: Angus McKie Price sticker affixed to front flap of jacket and interior with moderate toning to extremities. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Angus McKie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing. Octavo hardback. 173 pp. Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust jacket. no inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Doors. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gone to Toodoggone: Book 2 of the Wee Folk. Rensink, Jessy (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, United KingdomP Rulton Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 173 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. The jacket is edge worn with a couple of closed tears.
More imagesPublished by London: Science Fiction Book Club 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.45
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Publisher's tan cloth with spine lettering gilt, small octavo, pp. 190. Upper board fore-edge protrudes just slightly farther than lower board fore-edge, as in a mild overbite. Dust jacket with light chipping at spine ends and flap fold tips. Rear panel shows some light sh…elf soiling more obviously than if publisher had chosen a darker color than white. Jacket ensconced now in protective Brodart.
Published by Roy, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. CRAYON MARK ON FRONT PASTEDOWN, OTHERWISE FINE IN A NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH $3.25 PRICE.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by London: Dobson, 1960. 1st ed. [Stated]. Hardcover. 192 pages. 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Price-clipped pictorial Dj is white, green and lavendar with a little raggedness at top of spine. VG/Good+. Clean, tight, unmarked. Sharp corners. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. Item # B3538. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
More images- Softcover
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 2001 Edition. © 1995: 1st in the 'Fall Revolution' series of books. 1st printing of 2001 paperback edition:- Synopsis: In a newer world order where the peace process is deadlier than the wars. Moh Kohn's a security mercenary with a smart gun, reflexes to die for and m…emories he doesn't want to reach. Janis Taine's a scientist with a new line in memory drugs, anti-tech terrorists on her case and the STASIS cops on her trail. Jordan Brown's a teenage atheist with a guilty conscience, a wad of illicit cash and an urgent need to get a life. Between them they've started the countdown to the final confrontation, as the cryptic Star Fraction assembles its codes, the Army of the New Republic prepares its offensive and Space Defense lines up its laser weapons for the hour of the Watchmaker:- Review(s): "An impressive first novel. He's clever, witty, and his future has just the right grainy feel to it" - SFX / "Prose sleek and fast as the technology it describes. Watch this man go global" - Peter F Hamilton / "An immensely exciting SF adventure. 'The Star Fraction' is an auspicious debut" - Starburst / "Formidably intelligent and extraordinarily original" - New York Review Of Science Fiction:- (original cost £6.99). Cover Art: Angus McKie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Dennis Dobson, London (1958)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 20.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 12.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 1st Edition. VG, Shelfwear, ink gift inscrption, offset, browning/G+, PC, Edgewear, shallow chipping, browning. Comic drama. Jacket by Charles Mozley. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Published by THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB, LONDON, ENGLAND 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. RE ISSUE.

Published by Dennis Dobson 1958
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges, spine toned. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 192pp.
More imagesPublished by Dennis Dobson 1958
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean with light even toning. Good DJ with some chips and toning.