Published by Éditions Decoopman 2010 - Sciences & Techniques anciennes., Saint-Laurent-le-Minier, 2010
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
Condition: Très bon état. 98 pages, illustré de 58 figures dans et hors-texte ; couverture ornée de gravures. in-8 broché, couverture souple éditeur,
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 19.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 99 pages. French language. 8.19x5.75x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.54
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Paris, 1899
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 149 pages, avec 58 figures dans le texte et couverture illustrée d'une gravure. in-12 Couverture défraîchie, avec de nombreuses traces, sinon, sous cellophane et intérieur en très bon état.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Imprimeur-Editeur 1913 - Section de l'Ingénieur. Encyclopédie Scientifique des Aide-Mémoire., Paris, 1913
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 145 pages, et 32 pages du catalogue de l'éditeur, avec 58 figures dans le texte. pt in-8 Couverture un peu insolée et défraîchie avec un pli vertical au 1er plat, sinon très bon état intérieur.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Imprimeur-Editeur 1909 - Section de l'Ingénieur. Encyclopédie Scientifique des Aide-Mémoire., Paris, 1909
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 158 pages, avec 79 figures dans le texte. pt in-8 Couverture un peu insolée, sinon très bon état.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Imprimeur-Editeur 1909 - Section de l'Ingénieur. Encyclopédie Scientifique des Aide-Mémoire., Paris, 1909
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 181 pages, avec 80 figures dans le texte. pt in-8 Couverture un peu insolée, sinon très bon état.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.21
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0259322571 ISBN 13: 9780259322573
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by s/d
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
Condition: good. Paris; Gauthier-Villars; In-8º de 149(3) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Obra profusamente ilustrada com desenhos intercalados no texto. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Paris; Gauthier-Villars; In-8th of 149(3) pages; Illustrated; Brocade Profusely illustrated work with drawings interspersed in the text. Copy in good condition.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0259322571 ISBN 13: 9780259322573
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.08
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gauthier villars, 1881
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1881. Broché. Fair.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021413437 ISBN 13: 9781021413437
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0332203921 ISBN 13: 9780332203928
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gauthier-Villars / Masson c1900,, Paris, 1900
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-12, broché, 158p., 179p. Bibliographie. Table détaillée des matières. 79 et 80 figures. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0332203921 ISBN 13: 9780332203928
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.76
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1019615869 ISBN 13: 9781019615867
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This French-language book explores the principles of thermodynamics and their practical applications to steam engines. Written by engineer and professor Albert Madamet, it covers topics such as heat engines, Carnot cycles, and the thermodynamic properties of steam. This book is ideal for anyone studying mechanical engineering or interested in the history of steam power.
US$ 44.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book illuminates the foundation and applications of thermodynamics, revealing the intricate relationship between heat and mechanical energy. Pioneering the field in 1824, Sadi Carnot advanced the understanding of heat engines, establishing that their efficiency is solely determined by the temperature difference between heat sources, regardless of the working substance employed. The author delves into the two fundamental principles of thermodynamics, exploring their implications for reversible and irreversible processes. By examining heat transfer, entropy, and the behavior of gases and vapors, this book provides a comprehensive analysis of thermal phenomena. The insights it unveils are essential for understanding the design and optimization of heat engines and other thermodynamic systems, shaping our comprehension of energy conversion and its impact on various fields of science and engineering. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
US$ 45.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Paris Arthus Bertrand sans date (1874). In-8 164pp. Demi chagrin bleu nuit, dos à nerfs orné de cadres de filets à froid, reliure de l'époque. Orné de tableaux et de 5 figures dans le texte. Quelques rousseurs, complet de toutes ses pages. Bel exemplaire bien relié. SANS L'ATLAS. Polak Supplément 10532. (4846) Etude technique appliquée aux chaudières, pompes à vapeur, machines-outils, menuisiers universels, manomètres, compteurs, indicateurs, pompes à incendie à vapeur, machines à raboter, à faire des tenons, des queues d'arondes.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20066029: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 179 pages, quelques rousseurs, illustrations noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 621.1-Technique de la vapeur.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spain
París, Gauthier-Villiers & Masson, Encyclopedie Scientifique des Aide-Memoires, Section de L'Ingénieur, s.f. (1910). Octavo mayor, 184 p. Rústica. Intonso. (Ref. N.501-T).