Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131991795 ISBN 13: 9780131991798
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131991795 ISBN 13: 9780131991798
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131991795 ISBN 13: 9780131991798
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by New Readers Pr (edition Workbook)
ISBN 10: 1564201872 ISBN 13: 9781564201874
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Linmore Publishing, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0916591328 ISBN 13: 9780916591328
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131991795 ISBN 13: 9780131991798
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0131991795 ISBN 13: 9780131991798
Seller: Taha Shop, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book in very good shape and Very clean copy. May have little to No writing/marks. 25/3.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. Used - Very Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book in very good shape and Very clean copy. May have little to No writing/marks. 20/3.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2017
ISBN 10: 013469614X ISBN 13: 9780134696140
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Includes unscratched Access Code inside front cover. Many exercises have written answers from previous student. Some shelf wear and cover creasing. ; 8.25 X 0.65 X 10.8 inches; 320 pages.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2017
ISBN 10: 0134696174 ISBN 13: 9780134696171
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. Access Code already used. The book has some shelfwear. Some exercises already have written answers from previous student. ; 8.25 X 0.65 X 10.8 inches; 320 pages.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2017
ISBN 10: 0134696158 ISBN 13: 9780134696157
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 0134696131 ISBN 13: 9780134696133
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education ESL, 2017
ISBN 10: 0134696166 ISBN 13: 9780134696164
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.