Malcolm Weiss (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest 1977

    0883004119 / 9780883004111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest 1977

    0883004119 / 9780883004111

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1980, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1980

    0531029395 / 9780531029398

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard Cover. This is a hardcover book in good condition. it is an ex library book. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily.

  • Language: English

    Published by Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1984

    0531047555 / 9780531047552

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. retired high school library with customary markings and attachments; dustjacket in mylar cover, rubbing to mylar, text clean and bright; binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton Childrens Books 1984

    0525671439 / 9780525671435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Describes the building, operation, and uses of space factories, a concept made possible by the successful flights of the space shuttle. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition First Edition) 1982

    0395295254 / 9780395295250

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1982

    0395295254 / 9780395295250

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Library Publishing 1980

    0531029395 / 9780531029398

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hawthorn Books

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.80

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, clean and solid copy, in clean, not price clipped dust jacket. Moderate shelfwear. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1976

    0152728155 / 9780152728151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Discusses one major problem of blindness--the sighted people who fear or misunderstand this handicap. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Bindin

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1977

    0152962905 / 9780152962906

    Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Collectible-LikeNew.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1977

    0152962905 / 9780152962906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair Minus Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Usual library markings, including protective, laminated dust jacket. Paper on inside back cover is approximately 1" peeled away. Slight looseness to spine. Plumer, Paul (illustrator) (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1980

    0385124880 / 9780385124881

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on black & red coves in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 128pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, U.S.A. 1977

    0690012756 / 9780690012750

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual markings and a clear plastic cover. Moderate wear on jacket edges. Otherwise in good condition. Tomie de Paola (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2021

    1939663687 / 9781939663689

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2021

    1939663687 / 9781939663689

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1982

    0395295254 / 9780395295250

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated by Eliza McFadden. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.

  • Published by Future Life Magazine, New York 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 74 pp. Very light wear. Cover by: Marriott; interiors by: Stephanie O'Shaughnessy; Raymond Crane; Dan Steffan; Karl Kofoed; Carl Waltzer; Jim Wilson; and Hank Caruso. This issue contains: An Edge in My Voice by Harlan Ellison; We Are the Reliquaries of Lost Time by Ray Bradbury; T

  • Published by Bailey Brothers & Swinfen Limited 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.58

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1975. 1st Published In GB. 71 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black & white illustrations. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corners. Light crushing to spine. Gilt lettering remains brig

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1982

    0152586903 / 9780152586904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.98

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Remainder mark on top edge of pages. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hawthorn Books, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, light soiling and sticker remnants, tiny chips on top edge. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect

  • Published by Doubleday 1980

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton Juvenile 1984

    0525671439 / 9780525671435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: GOOD. 1984 HCw/DJ. Withdrawn library copy set in mylar. Clean and nice.

  • More images

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Green cloth boards are a little worn and endpapers a little soiled otherwise in Good condition. a wealth of non-fiction articles and stories for children. Black and white drawings, photographs and illustrations throughout. Number Three in the series Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. W. W.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. Slight edgewear, but no significant chips and not price-clipped.

  • Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., Publishers

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (biology, juvenile literature ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Published by Hawthorn 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket soiled with a few tears and wrinkles; Good condition. Other than a few specks, book in great shape; Fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Pr 2022

    1939663687 / 9781939663689

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.34

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Bailey Brothers & Swinfen Limited 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.26

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1975. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped ja

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2021

    1939663687 / 9781939663689

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.80

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.