Malcolmson David (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Duell Sloan & Pearce 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not matc

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by 7/21/2012 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. London: The Dog Who Made The Team (Paperback or Softback).

  • Published by interstate 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: fine to as new.

  • Published by Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Clean, pale green boards with black lettering. Corners and edges sharp. Original dust jacket with mylar cover. Dust jacket has sunning on spine only. Some chipping and small tears, and mild rubbing and soiling. Bookplate to front paste

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.67

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.02

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1941 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Published by Duell, Sloan and Pearce/New York, NY 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. General wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Injured baseball player sent from the Chicago White Sox to a farm team in Kearney, Nebraska - and his German shepherd goes with him. DJ is heavily worn, sun-faded on the edges, and has several short

  • Published by Little, Brown, Boston and Toronto 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing. Softened spine ends. The first ten leaves have paper-clip impressions, with three showing rust spots. Otherwise fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Morgan Dennis (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Little, Brown, Boston and Toronto 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Third printing. Ex-school library, but with minimal associated defects: rubber-stamps on the top and bottom edges, the title page, and the rear free endpaper. Dampstain at the spine head. In a sound binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014879868 / 9781014879868

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.24

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Little, Brown and Company (Atlantic Monthly Press), Boston and Toronto 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Signed and inscribed by author on half title page, dated 1963. Tight binding, clean interior. Pale green boards in nice condition with spine ends bumped; foxing to top outer page edges. DJ is preserved in mylar, has not been price cl

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014136628 / 9781014136626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.92

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014879868 / 9781014879868

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.19

    US$ 70.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abound Book Company, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Abound Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. Very good stated first edition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Light cup ring mark to front board. Non price clipped ($2.75) DJ has old tape mends to much of rear panel, fair only. * (This book is in our possession. We ship

  • More images

    Published by Little Brown and Co., Boston 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pete's Vintage Books: Dogs and More, Toronto, ON, CanadaPete's Vintage Books: Dogs and More

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket. First Edition. A terrific story of a city dog named Acey who was a great watchdog but had broken his teeth trying to chew through the fence that surrounded him. He goes to live at a farm and becomes friends with a young boy named Jack Ralston, many adventures ensue. This FIRST EDITION vol

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014136628 / 9781014136626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.49

    US$ 71.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Published by Little, Brown and Company. Boston. Toronto. 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 24.56 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright red boards with bright black letters on the spine & front cover + dog design on the front cover. There is light wear on the spine tips & cover corners with light spotting on the back cover. There is a previous owner's ink name & ad

  • Published by Little Brown, and Company , Boston 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. As pictured, First edition , a very very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket , tiny tear to front edge, price present no owner marksgently read.

  • Published by Little, Brown 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 101.26

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. First printing. Some minor chipping and closed tears to jacket, large wrinkle to back. Corners are slightly bumped with minor wear to boards.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125843931X / 9781258439316

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.38

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014879868 / 9781014879868

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.60

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014136628 / 9781014136626

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.90

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.