Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537464310 ISBN 13: 9781537464312
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Helmut Schmid Verlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 392165744X ISBN 13: 9783921657447
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: German
Published by Beck Juristischer Verlag, 2003
ISBN 10: 3423056991 ISBN 13: 9783423056991
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Published by Aachen, 1964
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 86 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Name unterstrichen, leicht gebräunt, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksstempel, eingeklebte Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Published by Gesellschaft für Geowissenschaften / Berlin, 1997
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 248 S., OBroschur , Umschlag am Rücken etwas berieben , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1997
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
9 S., 4 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1993
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
7 S., 2 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1996
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
10 S., 3 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1998
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
22 S., 8 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1996
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
31 S., 13 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Aachen, 1984
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. XI, 197 S. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. DV: Fell Sprache: Deutsch.
Publication Date: 1969
Seller: Verlag Christoph Dohr, Bergheim, Germany
Condition: Neu. Buch Reihe: Beiträge zur rheinischen Musikgeschichte Heft 078 ISMN: BRM078.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell 5/8/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1118515722 ISBN 13: 9781118515723
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Graptolite Paleobiology. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
22,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten. Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel wenig angestaubt. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln- u. Einträgen, teils durchgestrichen, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. B06-03-03B|S41 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 186 1. Auflage / Energierecht an der Univeristät zu Köln. Band 63.
Language: German
Published by Wien; Frankfurt [Main] : Ueberreuter, 2000
ISBN 10: 370640401X ISBN 13: 9783706404013
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. 90 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Lagerspuren, Stempeldruck, Seiten sauber und vollständig. BSG1332 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 211.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 67.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Wien; Frankfurt [Main] : Ueberreuter, 1997
ISBN 10: 3706403587 ISBN 13: 9783706403580
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. 80 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Lagerspuren, Seiten sauber und vollständig. BSG1330 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 184.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 67.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 73.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm LV, 342 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Hinterdeckel ist gering bis leicht berieben; Schnitt oben u. unten min. bis gering angestaubt, Seitlicher ist mittel gering braunfleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: German
Published by Redline Wirtschaftsverlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3832304010 ISBN 13: 9783832304010
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Broschiert 90 S. Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag 370640401X Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Redline Wirtschaftsverlag , 1998 90 S. , Fachhandels-Marketing, Meier-Maletz, Max.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Naturhistorische Sammlungen / Dresden, 2000
ISBN 10: 3910006256 ISBN 13: 9783910006256
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 240 S., Pp., sauber , stabil und komplett , neuwertig.
Published by Eigenverlag, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Germany
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Meier-Maletz Max Der geographische Imperativ - Gereimtes und Ungereimtes SC - 15 x 21 cm - Verlag: Eigenverlag - 1997 - ISBN ohne - 56 Seiten Im Vorsatz mit Signatur des Verfassers. Auszug (wegen der gegebenen Aktualität): "Anmerkung der Redaktion: Auch in Reimform wird die Verunglimpfung von Namen nicht erträglicher. Der Versuch, kabarettistisch zu wirken, kann bestenfalls als Entschuldigung für die Entgleisung gelten. Dies erscheint übrigens typisch für einen frustrierten Menschen mit dem simplen Namen Meier, der durch den Zusatz "Maletz" eine Aufwertung sucht. Anmerkung des Autors: Es kennzeichnet bekanntlich Mängel an Argumenten, wenn zu persönlichen Insultationen gegriffen werden muß. Übrigens kommt unser Name vermutlich von Majordomus, also vom "Hausvorstand bei Hofe" des Adels, z.B. der Raubritter. Deren Rolle wurde inzwischen von Finanzämtern übernommen." Zustand. Gut! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, innen sauber. Size: 15 x 21 Cm. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Master's Thesis from the year 2022 in the subject Didactics for the subject German - German as a Foreign Language, grade: A, University of Canterbury, language: English, abstract: This project proposes an interdisciplinary, community-based approach to maintenance and developing or passing on, to next generations and the wider society, of a minority language and culture. It takes the 'Deutsch in Christchurch' centre as a case study in the implementation of such an approach. The case study consists of two parts: a description and analysis of the story of Deutsch in Christchurch, and a survey held among participants in the centreżs activities and events, to explore attitudes and experiences of the target group. The study aims to explore and bring together experiences and insights from cultural studies, social psychology, sociology and education, amongst others, in order to try and positively impact the lives of members of minority communities and associated individuals across Aotearoa New Zealand and elsewhere. It shows that in order to create these results, an integrated and holistic approach is needed.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. A community-based approach to language and culture learning and maintenance. A case study of the Deutsch in Christchurch initiative | Tobias Maletz | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2022 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783346788177 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New. The graptolites constitute one of the geologically most useful taxonomic groups of fossils for dating rock successions, understanding paleobiogeography and reconstructing plate tectonic configurations in the Lower Palaeozoic. Graptolites were largely plankt.