Malibran (275 results)

Author
  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SUMA 2011

    8483652137 / 9788483652138

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Suma de letras 2011

    8483652137 / 9788483652138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Martínez Roca 2008

    8427034938 / 9788427034938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la apasionante vida de María Malibrán, la legendaria soprano española del siglo XIX, a través de esta biografía novelada escrita por Mara Malibrán. Descubre los secretos de su técnica vocal, forjada a base de disciplina y los métodos poco convencionales de su padre, Manuel García, el tenor más ac

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SUMA 2011

    8483652137 / 9788483652138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'Todavía no es mañana', Mara Malibrán nos transporta a la España de 1950 hasta los decisivos años de la Transición, explorando las vivencias personales de tres niñas que se convierten en mujeres en una época tumultuosa. A través de sus ojos, somos testigos de un mundo de silencios, rencores y esperanz

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Martínez Roca 2008

    8427034938 / 9788427034938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la apasionante vida de María Malibrán, la legendaria soprano española del siglo XIX, a través de esta biografía novelada escrita por Mara Malibrán. Descubre los secretos de su técnica vocal, forjada a base de disciplina y los métodos poco convencionales de su padre, Manuel García, el tenor má

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.48

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PUNTO DE LECTURA 2012

    8466304525 / 9788466304528

    • Softcover

    Seller: Papiro y Papel, Las Palmas de G C, GC, SpainPapiro y Papel

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Martínez Roca, Barcelona 2008

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Novela (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Martínez Roca, Barcelona 2008

    8427034938 / 9788427034938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.31

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. Literatura española. Novela.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.98

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172183732 / 9781172183739

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172183732 / 9781172183739

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Para Dummies 2021

    8432906352 / 9788432906350

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.63

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.40

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.29

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SUMA 2011

    8483652137 / 9788483652138

    • Softcover

    Seller: EL DESVAN ANTIGÜEDADES, Madrid, M, SpainEL DESVAN ANTIGÜEDADES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1.44

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    De la Espana de 1950 a los decisivos anos de la Transici n, un recorrido sentimental y psicol gico por las vivencias personales de tres ninas que se convertir n en mujeres durante una poca tumultuosa de nuestra historia reciente . Habr muchos cr menes en el mundo y usted los aceptar . La lectura fortuita de una frase en un libro

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.17

    US$ 16.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1172183732 / 9781172183739

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.12

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.81

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Godeys Magazine 1874

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good condition, pages discolored from age; approximately 6x9; ADV009426; 12125; 3 pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Para Dummies 2021

    8432906352 / 9788432906350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.48

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre los secretos de la fotografía con 'Fotografía para Dummies'. Este libro es una guía completa para principiantes que desean iniciarse en el mundo de la fotografía. Aprenderás sobre los diferentes tipos de cámaras, objetivos y accesorios, así como las técnicas fotográficas esenciales para capturar

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ed. Fundación Cajasol., Madrid 2008

    8427034938 / 9788427034938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SE, SpainMINTAKA Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 347 pg. // En esta BIOGRAFÍA NOVELADA, la gran soprano toma la pluma y se confiesa en un vano intento de exorcizar a la muerte. // Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 720 gr. 17 x 24 cm. MUY BUEN ESTADO: libro en excelente estado; sobrecubierta en muy buen estado salvo por una raja de 2

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Martínez Roca 2008

    8427034938 / 9788427034938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books LibroUsado CA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. C233780. Martínez Roca - 347pp (H) Expurgo. Sellos en varias partes del libro. Sobrecubierta rota. Ro.

  • Language: French

    Published by Boivin, Paris 1907

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. bound in blue buckram.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120072514 / 9781120072511

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017168342 / 9781017168341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.67

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    101717315X / 9781017173154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 30.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.