Mallarme Andre (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. 172 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband/Ecke leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: fra.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.31
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Paris Vrin, coll. "Essais d'art et de philosophie" 1992 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, 125 pp., bibliographie. Edition originale. Bon état.
Published by Vrin, Paris 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 - br. 125 pp.
Poetry collection translated by Shintaro Suzuki Volume 1/Vol. 1 (Volume 1: Eustace Deschamps/François Villon/Alexi Pilon/Alfred de Musset/Albe Herdreseguier/Charles Beaudreel/Paul Verlayenne)
Shintaro Suzuki (lower edition Stephane Mallarme / Charles Cross / Tristan Corbiehel / Arthur Lambaud / Jean Moreas / Juul Laforgue / Emil Verha Allen / Georges Rodinbach / Andre Fontenas / Alveel-S.
Published by Shiromizu-sha 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eygalières, directeur: Pierre Portejoie. Un volume 18,3x13,8cm broché de 64 pages. Bon état.Animé par Pierre Portejoie, Le Temps parallèle compte 35 livraisons parus de 1974 à 1983, suivies en 1984, par la revue de poésie Les Nouvelles parallèles (13 numéros jusqu?en 1991). Comprend un dossier sur les poètes d?Israël. Livres.
More imagesLes Ecrits nouveaux. Tome IX. N°7, juillet 1922.
FAY (Bernard). GIRAUDOUX (Jean). MALLARME (Camille). GRAU (Jacinto). SUARES (André). RODKER (John).
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions Emile-Paul. Directeurs: Emile-Paul et Maurice Martin du Gard. Comité de rédaction: Edmond Jaloux, Valery Larbaud, André Germain et Philippe Soupault. Gérant: Paul Budry. Fascicule 16,8x25,5cm broché de 80 pages. Couverture légèrement poussiéreuse sinon bon état. Bonne revue littéraire fondée par l?éditeur et crit…ique Paul Budry et soutenue par le mécène André Germain, Les Ecrits nouveaux comptent 60 livraisons jusqu?en décembre 1922 avant de devenir la Revue Européenne.«Bénéficiant de la présence de Philippe Soupault au comité de rédaction, Louis Aragon et André Breton apportèrent à la revue une contribution régulière, entretenant de l?évolution des préoccupations de la jeune génération et des derniers exploits en date du mouvement dada.»(Lacroix, catalogue revues, février 2019. n°207). Livres.
Published by Paris 1901
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.47
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 208 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur: André Dalmas. Un volume 24,3x18,3cm broché avec son bandeau d'annonce, 125 pages. Exemplaire sur bouffant de la Rochette-Sempa. Comprend la préface de Stéphane Mallarmé à Vathek. Bon état. Fondé en 1963 par André Dalmas et Marcelle Fonfreide, Le Nouveau Commerce a compté au total 100 livraisons en 33 années de…publication. Composé d'écrivains, philosophes et poètes français ( (144 sur 226 auteurs représentés), le sommaire prestigieux offre aussi un panorama de littérature étrangère par des traducteurs de renom (Roger Caillois, Pierre Klossowski, Pierre Leyris?)Le Nouveau Commerce doit son appellation à la revue Commerce publiée par Paul Valéry, Léon-Paul Fargue et Valery Larbaud dans l?entre-deux guerres, dont il s?est voulu la suite.« Notre propos est de présenter des textes, et des textes de valeur. Nous tenons à le faire sans hiérarchie : dans le Nouveau Commerce, un inconnu peut voisiner avec un écrivain illustre sans que personne s'inquiète des questions de préséances. Nous ne nous soucions pas des modes non plus (?).» Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions Emile-Paul. Directeurs: Emile-Paul et Maurice Martin du Gard. Comité de rédaction: Edmond Jaloux, Valery Larbaud, André Germain et Philippe Soupault. Gérant: Paul Budry. Fascicule 16,8x25,5cm broché de 80 pages. Bon état. Bonne revue littéraire fondée par l?éditeur et critique Paul Budry et soutenue par le mécène… André Germain, Les Ecrits nouveaux comptent 60 livraisons jusqu?en décembre 1922 avant de devenir la Revue Européenne.«Bénéficiant de la présence de Philippe Soupault au comité de rédaction, Louis Aragon et André Breton apportèrent à la revue une contribution régulière, entretenant de l?évolution des préoccupations de la jeune génération et des derniers exploits en date du mouvement dada.»(Lacroix, catalogue revues, février 1919. n°207). Livres.
More imagesMesures - 15 avril 1940, n° 2 -
ELUARD (Paul) - KAFKA (Franz) - DHOTEL (André) - CARROLL (Lewis) - MALLARME (Stéphane) - BATAILLE (Georges) - MARION (Denis) -
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur Henry Church - Un volume 18,8x23,7cm broché, de 174 pages - exemplaire en bon état - Au sommaire de ce dernier numéro : Eluard : Fleurs d'obéissance, Kafka : Lettres sur l'éducation des enfants, Dhôtel : Pierre Marceau, Lewis Carroll : Fantasmagorie, Mallarmé : Lettres à Henri Cazalis, Denis Marion : La méthode…intellectuelle de Poe, Dianus [Georges Bataille] : L'amitié. La revue Mesures parait de 1935 à 1940 et compte 23 numéros + en avril 1948, un numéro spécial "Hommage à Henry Church". Célèbre revue de littérature, aux somptueux sommaires, financée et dirigée par Henry Church avec l'étroite collaboration de Jean Paulhan. Henri Michaux, Giuseppe Ungaretti, Bernard Groethuysen font également partie du comité de rédaction. Adrienne Monnier en assure la commercialisation, puis José Corti. Livres.

Published by A.PEDONE 1906
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240066051: 1906. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Fascicule de 79 pages - annotation sur le 1er plat - envoi de l'auteur sur la première page de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1929. Paris Éditions Durand & Cie 1929 - Broché 27 5 cm x 35 cm 4 pages - Partition d'André Pascal pour chant et piano sur le poème Sonnet de Stéphane Mallarmé - Bon état. Bon état.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1922. Paris Éditions Emile-Paul avril 1922 - Broché 16 cm x 24 cm 79 pages - Direction : Emile-Paul et Maurice Martin du Gard textes et poèmes de René Chalupt T.-S. Eliot André Germain Pierre Girard Max Jacob Camille Mallarmé John Rodker André Suares Arthur Toupine - Bon état. Bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions Jean-Michel Place, Paris 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliothèque d'un amateur, HALLOY, , FranceBibliothèque d'un amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 534.65
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pleine Toile De L'éditeur. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Litterature - 1re série: Numéros 1 à 20, mars 1919 à août 1921 2e Série: Numéros 1 à 13, 1er mars 1922 à juin 1924 - 2 Volumes - 1978, Paris, Editions Jean-Michel Place, 12, rue Pierre et Marie Curie - 2 volumes in-8 (23x18 cm), reliés, pleine toile décorée,…jaquettes illustrées, sous emboitage cartonné illustré par Francis Picabia. - Cette réimpression de la revue Littérature a été réalisée à partir des collections originales de Messieurs André Vasseur, Jean-Michel Place, Bernard Loliée. - La revue Littérature a été fondée par Philippe Soupault, André Breton et Louis Aragon. De nombreux collaborateurs: Alcuin, Anquetil, Apollinaire, Arensberg, Arnaud, Arp, Auric, Baron, Bouquet, Cadum, Cassanyes, Cendrars, Crevel, Cros, Dancongnée, Delteil, Dermée, Desnos, Drieu La Rochelle, Dubourg, Duchamp, Eluard, Ernst, Fargue, Faÿ, Fraenkel, Gide, Giorgio de Chirico, Giraudoux, Gollifan, Gomez de la Serna, Hillel-Erlanger, Hoppenot, Huelsenbeck, Jacob, Larbaud, Lautréamont, Limbour, Mallarmé, Man Ray, Marinetti, Mary, Mathiez, Milhaud, Morand, Morise, Nouveau, Pansaers, Paulhan, Péret, Picabia, Picasso, Pound, Rachilde, Radiguet, Raynal, Raynaud, Reverdy, Ribemont-Dessaignes, Rigaut, Rimbaud, Romains, Romoff, Roose Sélavy, Rousseau, Salmon, Schwitters, Serner, Soubeyran, Stravinsky, Tzara, Ungaretti, Vaché, Valéry, Vitrac, Weil. - Littérature 1re Série: "C'est dans nos premières rencontres avec Soupault et Aragon que réside l'amorce de l'activité qui, à partir de mars 1919 devait opérer ses premières reconnaissances dans Littérature, très vite faire explosion dans Dada et avoir à se recharger de fond en comble pour arriver au surréalisme" (André Breton, Entretiens). Table des matières: Les débuts de Littérature, par Philippe Soupault. Littérature et le reste, par Marguerite Bonnet. Littérature (1re série), Numéros 1 à 20, mars 1919 à août 1921. Index des collaborateurs. Index des ouvrages cités. Index des revues et journaux cités. - Littérature 2e Série: "En mars 1922, parut Littérature nouvelle série aux couvertures roses et bleu avec Man Ray, puis planches avec Picabia. chacun soumet ses rêves à l'attention du public avec un mélange d'orgueil et d'humilité. Les jeux de mots circulent entre les tables tournantes autour desquelles parlent, endormis, Crevel, Desnos et Péret. Et les polémiques vont bon train. Le ton n'est pas celui de la littérature. Cette deuxième série préfigure plutôt celui de la Révolution surréaliste". Table des matières: Autour de Littérature, par Jacques Baron. Littérature, nouvelle série, numéros 1 à 13, 1er mars 1922 à juin 1924. Index des collaborateurs. Index des illustrateurs. Index des ouvrages cités. Index des revues et journaux cités. - Les deux volumes Littérature ainsi que leur emboitage sont en bon état. Picabia (Francis) (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 132 pages sur papier vergé. Exemplaire en bon état. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms de la littérature. On y trouve tous les genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry…, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.
Published by CLIVAGES, n° 1, Paris, 1974. In-8, broché, bande. 1974
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[5985].
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 120 pages sur papier vergé. Petit manque au dos (1x2cm) sans atteinte au texte sinon exemplaire en bon état. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms de la littérature. On y trouve tous les…genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
L?Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, directeurs: Christian Guilleau et François Thierry. 4 fascicules 16,2x21,5cm, demi basane à coins, dos lisse, titre et tomaison au dos, couvertures conservées, illustrées d?une gravure sur bois par Boyan. Impression sur papier vergé d?Ingres. Chaque numéro compte une cinquantaine de pages illustrées de part…itions (Beethoven, Bach, Brahms, Mahler, Webern.) de gravures originales et photographies, avec feuillet libre sur beau papier cartonné, imprimé. Belle revue imprimée à la main, tirée à 330 exemplaires numérotés qui comptera 12 livraisons parues entre le printemps 1979 et l?hiver 1981. Livres.
Mallarmé. Numéro XXIX-XXX de la revue '' Le Point , Revue artistique et littéraire'' .
BRAUN Pierre ( directeur ) - Mallarmé - Paul Valéry - Stéphane Mallarmé - André Rouveyre - André Fontainas e.a. :
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Lanzac par Souillac, Février-Avril 1944, Numéro XXIX-XXX de la revue '' Le Point, revue artistique et littéraire, petit in-4°, 25 x 19 cm, 98 pp, broché, couverture imprimée d'origine. Avec des textes de Paul Valéry - Stéphane Mallarmé - André Rouveyre - André Fontainas.
De la musique encore et toujours !
CLAUDEL (Paul), COCTEAU (Jean), ELUARD (Paul), MALLARME (Stéphane).
Published by TAMBOURINAIRE, Paris 1946
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 96.24
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions du Tambourinaire, 1946, in-4, broché illustré en couleurs, 36 pp. Cet ouvrage tiré à 2000 exemplaires, celui-ci sur papier vélin des papeteries de Lana (n°154). Textes inédits de Paul CLAUDEL, de l'Académie Française, Jean COCTEAU, Paul ELUARD, Stephane MALLARME. Préface de Paul VALERY, de l'Académie Française. N…otices de Alexandre ARNOUX, Camille BELLAIGUE, Claude ROSTAND, Tristan KLINGSOR. Illustrations de BRIANCHON, DIGNIMONT, Roger WILD. Livres. . Illustrateur : BRIANCHON (Maurice), DIGNIMONT (André), WILD (Roger). (illustrator).

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 98. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 98.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 244.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 206. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 206.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.91
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 132.

Published by TAMBOURINAIRE, Paris 1946
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 150.89
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions du Tambourinaire, 1946, in-4, broché illustré en couleurs, 36 pages. Cet ouvrage tiré à 2000 exemplaires, celui-ci sur papier vélin des papeteries de Lana (n°154). Textes inédits de Jean Cocteau, Paul Eluard, Stephane Mallarmé. Préface de Paul Valéry, de l'Académie Française. Notices de Alexandre Arnoux, Camille…Bellaigue, Claude Rostand, Tristan Klingsor. Illustrations de Brianchon, Dignimont, Roger Wild. Livre. . Illustrateur : BRIANCHON (Maurice), DIGNIMONT (André), WILD (Roger). (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.86
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
L?Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, directeurs: Christian Guilleau et François Thierry. 12 fascicules 16,2x21,5cm, brochés au moyen d?un cordon, sous couvertures illustrées d?une gravure sur bois par Boyan. Impression sur papier vergé d?Ingres. 12 numéros en 12 livraisons d?une cinquantaine de pages illustrées de partitions (Beethoven, Bach,…Brahms, Mahler, Webern.) de gravures originales et photographies, avec feuillet libre sur beau papier cartonné, imprimé. Collection complète de cette belle revue imprimée à la main, tirée à 350 puis à 330 exemplaires numérotés. Une couverture légèrement insolée sinon bon état. Livres.