Mallory Peter (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.21
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.

Mystery Magazine: September 2022 (Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues)
Carter, Kerry; Blackford, Jenny; Hayes, Peter W. J.; Andrews, Beth; Mallory, Michael; Krugler, David; Abrahamson, K.L.; Biehl, Michael; Long, Laird
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Book 84 of 105. Book 84 of 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.93
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.38
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.18 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback / softback. Condition: fine. 1st edition Hamlyn 1979 paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Thriller Magazine (Volume 4, Issue 2) (Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense)
Magazine, Thriller; Proctor, M.E.; Ahern, Edward; Davis, Arthur; White, Robb T.; DiChellis, Peter; Mallory, Michael; Giordano, Joe; Cass, Richard; Glenn, Teel James
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense, Book 8 of 16. Book 8 of 16 - Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Hamlyn 1979 : A paperback. Postage is reduced on multiple orders. 1979
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , United KingdomMr.G.D.Price
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.60
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inscription inside, VG.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Hierophant Press, Los Angeles 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Periodical. 28pp. Stapled wrappers. Near fine with some toning to the wrappers. The final issue of this poetry magazine with contributions from Susan Schaeffer, Norman Russell, Peter Fellows, Lee Mallory, John Allman, Emmett Jarrett, Walter Griffin, and Colton Johnson.

Published by Hale (hardcover) 1981 1981
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , United KingdomMr.G.D.Price
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ex-library, VG in VG D/W.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.14
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.56
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Priorsford Books, Peebles, Scottish Borders, , United KingdomPriorsford Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.58
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 256 pp. Book has been read with light edge and corner wear to the soft cover, including a crease along spine and to the back, top corner. The binding remains firm. Several small biro marks along the top edge of the textblock (see sellers images) but otherwise the pages remain clean with no inscripti…ons or annotations. Size: 7" - 8" tall. Weight: 200g.

Mystery Magazine
Carter, Kerry; Blackford, Jenny; Hayes, Peter W. J.; Andrews, Beth; Mallory, Michael; Krugler, David; Abrahamson, K.L.; Biehl, Michael; Long, Laird
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2022
Series: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Book 84 of 105. Book 84 of 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
Published by Robert Hale Ltd, UK 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. bds bumped. dj in plastic cover sellotaped to endpapers. dj spine ends frayed. missing fep.

Mystery Magazine
Carter, Kerry; Blackford, Jenny; Hayes, Peter W. J.; Andrews, Beth; Mallory, Michael; Krugler, David; Abrahamson, K.L.; Biehl, Michael; Long, Laird
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2022
Series: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Book 84 of 105. Book 84 of 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.63
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hale, GB 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.37
US$ 42.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG-. VG- DW. 1st Edition. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. Biro (DW) (illustrator).

Thriller Magazine (Volume 4, Issue 2)
Magazine, Thriller; Proctor, M.E.; Ahern, Edward; Davis, Arthur; White, Robb T.; DiChellis, Peter; Mallory, Michael; Giordano, Joe; Cass, Richard; Glenn, Teel James
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2023
Series: Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense, Book 8 of 16. Book 8 of 16 - Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.85
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Published by BBC Worldwide Ltd., 80 Wood Lane, London First Edition . 1999. 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.20
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, blocked and lettered silver back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 224 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Dusty top edge. Very Good condition book in Fine condition photographic dust wrapper, not price clipped, £16….99. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0563551291 MOUNTAINEERING.

Thriller Magazine (Volume 4, Issue 2)
Magazine, Thriller; Proctor, M.E.; Ahern, Edward; Davis, Arthur; White, Robb T.; DiChellis, Peter; Mallory, Michael; Giordano, Joe; Cass, Richard; Glenn, Teel James
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2023
Series: Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense, Book 8 of 16. Book 8 of 16 - Thriller Magazine Series: Crime, Noir, & Psychological Suspense
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.66
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.