Manfred Eimer (114 results)
Published by Heidelberg 1911
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.91
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 151 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Heidelberg 1912
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 233 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.93
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.62
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Freudenstadt Schnitzler 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Obr. 19 S. Mit Abb. -Gebräunt, St.a. D. 33 gr.
Published by K. Thienemanns Verlag ca. 1920 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGanzleinen, ill. Einband, 12 Tondruckbilder von W. Planck, 232 Seiten, stärkere Gebrauchtspuren am Block, einige Seiten gelockert, Stempel Stichworte: Orient, Kleinasien, Reise, Türkei, Balkan, Balkankrieg Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Heckenhauer, T?bingen 1945, 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Ohln , 274s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA55,3a]. Deu 700g.

Published by Tübingen, J. J. Heckenhauer, 1945. 1945
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, GermanyDas Konversations-Lexikon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVI, 274 S. Original-Halbleinenband Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Illustrationen. Einband minimal lichtrandig, wenige Seiten leicht fleckig, Widmungstext auf Vorsatz. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by K. Thienemanns Verlag ca. 1920 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGanzleinen, ill. Einband, 12 Tondruckbilder von W. Planck, 232 Seiten, stärkere Gebrauchtspuren am Block, Stempel Stichworte: Orient, Kleinasien, Reise, Türkei, Balkan, Balkankrieg Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der J. J. Heckenhauerschen Buchhandlung 1945
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.70
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 274 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.01
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Carl Winter's Universitatxbuchhandlung, Heidelberg 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.77
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 1st German edition in soft cover format but bound later between hard covers, 8vo, 233pp, ex-Nottingham Library's Byron collection with a subsequently unrestrained addition of annotations and margin marks by some previous borrower/owner, in pencil and very neatly and knowledgeably but t…here you are; Nottingham Library have repaired the card covers before binding them in, the text is of course in German, but when all said and done this is the original and all there and no stamps, Fair to Good Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.02
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Tübingen, Heckenhauer 1945. 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8°. VI/274 S. mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen. Ohln. mit farbigem Stadtwappen. Oberes Kapital gering bestossen. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Beiliegend zahlreiche Zeitungsausschnitte und handschriftliche Notizen zum Thema (von?), die Notizen teils rückseitig auf Stimmzetteln zur Gemeinderatswahl 1948! Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Rheinbrücke 1922
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 44 Seiten, 1 Farbtafel, Mit neun Abbildungen im Text und einer Farbtafel. - Etwas angerändert. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 illustrierte OKart., 22,5 x 14 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book intricately examines the complex relationship between art and Lord Byron. As one of literature's most celebrated romantic poets, Byron's opinions are a unique lens through which to perceive artistic tastes of the era. The author removes Byron from the tendency to label him as… a subjective critic, and instead paints a vivid picture of Byron as a subject matter expert. Readers will find a thorough exploration of Byron's personal views on art as an expression of beauty, truth, and emotion. Spanning a great diversity of media including architecture, painting, and sculpture, the author places Byron's opinions beside the context of the art and artists of his time, providing a fascinating glimpse into the artistic climate of the early 19th century. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.59
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Verlag der Heckenhauserschen Buchhandlung 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K., Bad Bergzabern, GermanyBuch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Sauberes Exemplar.Einband leicht fleckig, mit Besitzstempel. - Einband: Halbleinen gebunden - Buchseiten: ca. 274.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.64
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
Language: German
Published by Klrh Südwestdeutsche Verlagsgesellschaft 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOhlwd. Mit 13 Abb. u. 5 Kartenbeilagen. 98 S. 274 gr.