Mani Matter (121 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (121)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge-Vlg., Güml. 1995

      372960497X / 9783729604971

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.44

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge-Vlg., Güml. 1995

      372960497X / 9783729604971

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge AG 2012

      3729608444 / 9783729608443

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 22.51

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.34

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 61 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, Namenseintrag, gut erhalten.

    • Published by Zürich Ammann 2003

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.34

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierter Original-Karton, 61 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, schönes Exemplar.

    • Published by Bern Kandelaber Verlag 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.34

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierter Original-Karton, 64 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, 2. Auflage, gut erhalten.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.34

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 61 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge Verlag, Oberhofen 2013

      372960497X / 9783729604971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, GermanyFalkensteiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 16.56

      US$ 11.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: wie verlagsneu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 6. Auflage. Ein wunderschönes Chanson im berndeutschen Dialekt in einem liebevollen Buch vorgestellt, das voller Humor und einfach witzig dargestellt ist.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Benziger 1992

      3545365115 / 9783545365117

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.19 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. INHALTSVERZEICHNIS: dr rägewurm. ds lotti schilet. ds eisi. d'psyche vo dr frou. dr heini. d'meierysli. ds lied vom diabelli. dr kolumbus. dr her zehnder I. ds trambiliee. ds gspängscht. dr grichtschryber joss. kennet dir die gschicht.

    • Published by Oberhofen Zytglogge 2011

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.93

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierter Original-Karton, 54 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, Zustand: Gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge Verlag, Oberhofen 2002

      7611698040853

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, GermanyFalkensteiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 18.93

      US$ 11.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      CD in Box. Condition: wie verlagsneu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Erstausgabe. Ein Chanson, dessen Text mich sehr berührt. Auch die Melodie finde ich schön. Anders als die Lieder, die etwas beschreiben, ist dieses hier direkt an den Zuhörer oder die Zuhörerin gerichtet. Es erinnert mich ausserdem an eine Situation, die wir gemeinsam er

    • Published by Oberhofen am Thunersee Zytglogge Verlag 2011

      • Softcover

      Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.99

      US$ 16.71 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°, 135 S., OBrosch. Sehr guter Zustand. 161 Gramm.

    • Published by Buchclub Ex Libris Zurich 1979

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.78

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 283 pages. DJ worn, Foxing across book edge. Light foxing inside front/ end covers.Written mostly in Standard German - the author speaks his native Bernese dial ect and his song lyrics - if included - would be in this dialect.

    • Published by Benziger,Zürich,Köln 1977 . 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 14.98 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ein Porträtband von Franz Hohler. Mit Bildern. OPpbd (Hardcover) mit SU. Sauberes Exmeplar 62 93 S. ISBN 3545362728.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 17.80

      US$ 9.79 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      WARUM SYT DIR SO TRUURIG ? Berndeutsche Chansons. Zytglogge Verlag, CH-Oberhofen 2011, 56 SS. Pb. 8°, gut erhalten.

    • Published by Benziger Verlag,., Zürich / Köln, 1972

      Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      60 (2) Seiten, Orig.-Broschur. - Gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *5.Auflage, 11.Tausend. [MUNDART / DIALEKT].

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.52

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 55 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, Besitzerstempel, schön erhalten.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 2002

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.52

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 55 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, 16. Auflage, schön erhalten.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1991

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.52

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierter Original-Karton, 55 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, 14. Auflage, schönes Exemplar.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.52

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 55 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, 4. Auflage, schön erhalten.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge 2016

      3729609424 / 9783729609426

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 7.75

      US$ 24.19 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Der Poet - Unveroffentlichtes aus dem Nachlass Mani Matters - Prosa, Gedichte, Dramatik und philosophische Texte - Erstmals liegt das zu grossen Teilen fertiggestellte Stuck vor In den Kellerraumen des Schweizerischen Literaturarchivs liegen, geordnet i

    • Published by Bern, Zytglogge Verlag - zytglogge 4 EP33-573 (Schweizer Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1967). 1967

      Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.99

      US$ 9.22 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      EP 17 cm. OKlappcover mit einem Portrait des Autors und Chansonniers. Cover an den Kanten leicht berieben, sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Text, Musik und Interpretation von Matter. Dritte eigenständige Platte des berndeutschen Mundart-Chansonniers und Juristen (1936 - 1972 Tod durch Autounfall). Manner gehörte zum Urgestein ei

    • Language: German

      Published by Zytglogge 2017

      372960497X / 9783729604971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.97

      US$ 19.01 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.10

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 55 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, 2. Auflage, Eintrag auf Vortitel von H. Hirsch (Schauspieler in Bern), schön erhalten.

    • Published by Zürich Benziger Verlag AG 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.40

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Karton, 65 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

    • Published by Bern Zytglogge 2017

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.69

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 68 Seiten, 13 x 22 cm, 3., erweiterte Auflage, Zustand: schön.

    • Published by Zürich Ammann Verlag 2003

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.69

      US$ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Farbig illustrierter Original-Karton, 65 Seiten, 13,5 x 22 cm, Erste Ausgabe, schönes Exemplar.

    • Published by Verlag,., Zürich / Köln, Benziger, 1974

      Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.62

      US$ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      136 (4) Seiten, Orig.-Engl.-Broschur von Ruedi Becker. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *Erste Ausgabe. -.

    • 7611698040242

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 13.10

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • 7611698040242

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.