Language: English
Published by Curwen Gallery, London, 1986
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 36pp illustrated. A Fine copy.
Language: English
Published by London & New York: Art First., 2001
ISBN 10: 1901993248 ISBN 13: 9781901993240
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sq. 8vo., wraps. 36 pp. Ill. black & white, with 10 color plates. Interview; essay. Exhib. 22 May - 14 Jun, 2001, London; 16 Oct - 16 Nov, 2001, NYC. NF.
Language: English
Published by Art First Contemporary Art, London and New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901993248 ISBN 13: 9781901993240
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
US$ 19.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 36 pages, colour illustrated exh. cat. Unused, a Fine copy. Size: Sm Qto. Book.
Published by San Francisco. Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries. Wittenborn Art books distribution., 1992
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4to. 54 pp. Art by Mannocci and essay by nine others, Grey wraps.
Language: English
Published by Corso Palladio, IT: Galleria Tino & Mirella Gelfi Vicenza., 1981
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 38.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: V.g. 1st Edition. [20] full page colour illus. plates. White card covers. Front lightly stained not affecting the text block. Illustrations with facing titles and descriptions.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Art First Contemporary Art, London and New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901993248 ISBN 13: 9781901993240
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 41.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: FINE. 1st Edition. Square 4to in stiff card covers, 34pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (covers very slightly tanned) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by San Francisco, CA: Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries, [1986?]., 1986
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Photographs, 20 x 25.5 cm. VG with some shelf wear. Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries photo documentation.
Published by San Francisco, CA: Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries, [1986?]., 1986
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Photographs, 20 x 25.5 cm. VG with some shelf wear. Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries photo documentation.
Language: English
Published by Art First Contemporary Art, London and New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1901993248 ISBN 13: 9781901993240
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 46.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Square 4to in stiff card covers, 34pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread copy (faint hint of tanning to covers) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Bergamo, Italy: Galleria Ceribelli., 2000
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Large 8vo., wraps, with dust jacket. [64] pp. Eng./Ital. Ill. 20 black & white plates. Bio. Exhib. 2000. Clean and tight, with but a slight aberration running at bottom of text block; NF.
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura editoriale. il volume presenta fino a pagina 50 sottolineature a penna. per il restante, è in buone condizioni.
Language: English
Published by London, England: ART FIRST., 1999
ISBN 10: 1901993124 ISBN 13: 9781901993127
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. Square. 32 pp. Stiff gray wraps with black lettering. Very good with marginal soiling across front wrap. Color plates. Includes an introduction by Andrew Lambirth. Catalogue created to accompany the exhibition "Lino Mannocci: Stories from the Sea", held from October 4 through October 28, 1999 at ART First in London, England, in association with the Italian Cultural Institute. Ex-library: black ink stamp on title page reads "From the Library of Pascale Ianetti".
Condition: new.
Published by Christopher Mendez, London, 1995
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 35.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: Near FINE. 1st Edition. Small tall 4to. in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 52pp on stiff art paper, plates etc. Price list loosely inserted . [CONDITION: Covers a little sunned else a FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300042221 ISBN 13: 9780300042221
Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good +. Signed by Author Catalogue Raisonné 4to, 310 pp, VG+ in pictorial dust jacket. Profusely illustrated in b&w with detailed descriptions of each print. Laid-in is a holograph note from the author. Extremely comprehensive.
Published by Corso Palladio, IT: Galleria Tino & Mirella Gelfi Vicenza., 1981
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. 8vo. [20 pp]. Stapled soft cover. Black & white plates throughout. Very Good. Text in Italian.From the Library of Pasquale Iannetti with book loan card.
Published by Milan, IT: Galleria Trentadue., 1983
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. 8vo. [20 pp]. Stapled soft cover. Black & white plates throughout. Very Good. Text in Italian. From the Library of Pasquale Iannetti with book loan card.
Published by San Francisco: Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries., 2008
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4to. [ca 30 pp.]. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Typographical paper wraps with French folds. Color plates throughout. From the library of Pasquale Iannetti, as indicated by stamp and library card on end papers.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300042221 ISBN 13: 9780300042221
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Claude Lorrain (illustrator). Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Size: Oversized. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300042221 ISBN 13: 9780300042221
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Oversized cloth/gilt. Fine condition. The DJ in mylar has hint of edgewear. Presumed first edition. ; 11.1 X 10.0 X 1.1 inches.
US$ 15.55
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketExhibition catalogue. 220x170mm 32 pages. Illustrated mainly black and white, 2 color. Card covers. Very good. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 30 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence.
Published by Lubrina - Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, London, 2010, 2010
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Catalogue of exhibition 'Another Country: London Painters in Dialogue with Modern Italian Art' at Estorick 28 April - 20 June 2010, curated by Roberta Cremoncini and Lino Mannocci. Artists taking part: Tony Bevan, Arturo di Stefano, Luke Elwes, Timothy Hyman, Andrzej Jackowski, Merlin James, Glenys Johnson, Alex Lowery, Lino Mannocci, Thomas Newbolt.
Language: English
Published by maschietto&museoline, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 8886404336 ISBN 13: 9788886404334
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
US$ 89.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Fine. 1st ediiton. The Eagle Gallery, London Exhibition catalogue. 18pp and 20 coloured plates. Realised by maschietto&museoline. Blue wove card covers with colour illus. to the covers beneath the artists name.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300042221 ISBN 13: 9780300042221
Hardcover. Black cloth, gilt letters on spine. White dj with bw illustration and black lettering. Mylar cover. 310 pp., 281+ BW illus. Explores this work of French and Baroque painter and engraver Claude Lorrain (1600-1682). With extensive narrative introduction. The illustrated catalogue raisonne addresses 281 pieces. An appendix of watermarks and a bibliography are included. VG/VG a clean, tight, crisp copy. Owner's name label on ffep (art conservator); small price stickers on front flap. DJ not price-clipped. Some yellowing on DJ.
Published by Bergamo, Lubrina Editore, Bergamo, 2007
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italy
Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Mannocci Lino (a cura di) a cura di Mannocci Lino. Gli amici pittori di Londra. Lubrina Editore. 2007. Bergamo, Lubrina Editore 2007 italiano, in ottavo pp.197 33932a cura di Mannocci Lino. Gli amici pittori di Londra. Lubrina Editore. 2007Brossura con aletteCatalogo mostra "Gli amici pittori di Londra". Galleria Ceribelli. Bergamo. 19 maggi-14 luglio 2007In-8 pp.197. Ill. f.t. a coloriCondizioni ottime. Book.
Published by Lubrina - Galleria Ceribelli, 2004., 2004
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Soft Cover in Wraps Dj. Condition: As New. sn 4to, Colour images on most pages.
Language: Italian
Published by Neri Pozza Editore - Vicenza, TREBASELEGHE, 2021
ISBN 10: 8854522228 ISBN 13: 9788854522220
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Piccola biblioteca Neri Pozza ITALIANO Buono stato, coperta illustrata in cartoncino goffrato semimorbido, su I.a di coperta opera di Lino Mannocci, Grafica: Corrado Bosi, Verona, macchiette, minimi segni di sfregamento, cerniera stretta, tagli appena ambrati, pagine in ottimo stato. Fa parte della collana Piccola biblioteca Neri Pozza. Numero Pagine 255.