Manuel Arce (670 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.67

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Mundi-Prensa 2013

    8484766489 / 9788484766483

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EL COLEGIO DE LA FRONTERA NORTE 2010

    6074790345 / 9786074790344

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. JEFE DE JEFES.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Languages: Spanish and English facing-page dual text. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; scattered, pale gray handling smudges on the rear, otherwise very well-kept.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books, New York 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 170 pages. English translation by KM Cascia. Size: 6" x 9".

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Coleccion Erandique 2026

    9798892676434

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books, US 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2023

    8498561477 / 9788498561470

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.05

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. García Ayerbe, Alberto; Mark, Alya; Archivo SM,; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Avi,; Gómez Castro, David; Conte Peralt

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Talleres de la Editorial del Ejército de Guatemala, 1966., México. 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. José Arce y Valladares, Manuel. Síntesis de Guatemala. México, Talleres de la Editorial del Ejército de Guatemala, 1966. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 45 p. (21 x 15 cms.). Peso: 100 grs. (6165 NVO).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente a la serie Revuela de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria en la Comunidad de Madrid y ofrece un enfoque práctico y experimental para el aprendizaje de la física y la química. El libro incluye contenidos actua

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente a la serie Revuela de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria en la Comunidad de Madrid y ofrece un enfoque práctico y experimental para el aprendizaje de la física y la química. El libro incluye contenidos a

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto Savia Nueva Generación de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto facilita la comprensión de los contenidos a través de imágenes y actividades competenciales, promoviendo el aprendizaje autónomo mediante la experimentación, el análisis y la i

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 2º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto Savia Nueva Generación de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto facilita la comprensión de los contenidos a través de imágenes claras y concisas, demostrando la aplicación de los conocimientos adquiridos mediante actividades competenciales.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Coleccion Erandique 2026

    9798892676441

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Algaida Editores S A 2006

    8484338355 / 9788484338352

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El latido de la memoria es una novela de Manuel Arce que narra una historia ambientada en España durante la Guerra Civil. La trama se desarrolla en Santander y explora temas como la memoria, la guerra y la ficción histórica. Publicada por Algaida Editores en 2006, esta edición es de tapa dura y cuenta con

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Economía para estudiantes de bachillerato. Este libro cubre los temas fundamentales de la economía y está diseñado para estudiantes de humanidades y ciencias sociales. Incluye ejercicios y ejemplos prácticos para facilitar el aprendizaje. Ideal para el primer curso de bachillerato. EAN:

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA 1900

    6075717080 / 9786075717081

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. DANZA DE LOS EXTINTOS, LA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Installation Gallery 1997

    096425543X / 9780964255432

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.74

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025875281 / 9781025875286

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CONACULTA: Centro Cultural Tijuana/Fondo Regional para la Cultura y las Artes del Noroeste, (Colección Literatura), Tijuana, BC 2007

    9703512585 / 9789703512584

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 8vo, wrps, 163 p. Anthology of narratives, examining facets of border culture and struggles, by award-winning Mexican literary figure José Manuel Valenzuela Arce. He was the recipient of the "Casa de las Américas" award in 2001 for his work "Jefe de Jefes".

  • Language: English

    Published by U.D. Publishing S.A. de C.V. 2020

    8417815295 / 9788417815295

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 2º de la ESO. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria y forma parte de la serie Savia. El libro está escrito en inglés y ofrece un enfoque integrado de la enseñanza de la física y la química, con actividades prácticas y experimentos contextualizados para

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.76

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by NED EDICIONES 2024

    8419407232 / 9788419407238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. CORRIDOS TUMBADOS.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Poetry Books 2023

    1954218117 / 9781954218116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.78x5.63x0.59 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Guatemala : Piedra Santa, 2008 2008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Centroamericanos Inc, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Centroamericanos Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 73 p. -- (Colección Arce). -- Paperback. Poetry selection.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockcero 2022

    1949938174 / 9781949938173

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.19

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockcero 6/10/2022 2022

    1949938174 / 9781949938173

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Seeds of Time: Poetry of Manuel Maples Arce, 1919-1980. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2024

    8411823032 / 9788411823036

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.35

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 2º de Secundaria, perteneciente al proyecto Revuela de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a interpretar la realidad a través del análisis de procesos físico-químicos mediante la experimentación, como base para la construcción del co