Manuel Servin (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills, CA 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Ex school library copy. Library labels, stamps, envelope. Covers heavily rubbed, smudged. Vertical reading crease at front spine hinge. Page edges stamped, lighty sunned. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No mar

  • Language: English

    Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing thus. 309pp. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glencoe Press 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 15.01; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 11.26

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-VCH 2014

    3527411526 / 9783527411528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.45

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in Brand New condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by California Historical Society, San Francisco 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, U.S.A.Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: NEAR FINE. First printing. Articles include "James D. Phelan and the Woodrow Wilson Anti-Oriental Statement of May 3, 1912" by Robert E. Hennings; "The Diet of the Mountain Men" by William E. Holston, and "State of California in 1856: Federico Biesta's Report to the Sardinian Ministry of Foreign Affairs" translated by

  • Language: English

    Published by California Historical Society, San Francisco 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, U.S.A.Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: NEAR FINE. First printing. Articles include "Higher Education in California" by Glenn Dumke; "Bernard Moses' Contribution to Scholarship" by James Watson, "Michael Reese, Parsimonious Patron of the University of California" by Charles Cutter; and "John Swett, A Stranger in the Southland" by Nicholas Polos. Book review

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1477541144 / 9781477541142

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Servin, Mr. Manuel (illustrator).

  • Published by San Diego Historical Soc, Presidio Hill, San Diego, CA 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; SPANISH SOLDIER ON GREY HORSE COVER ART ; 50+pg thin pages; County History.BLUE COVERS showing san diego area scene . DRAWINGS & TEXT ABOUT SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA. Illustrated by Photos,drawings (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by California Historical Society 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. California Historical Society, Volume XLIX, December 1970 No. 4. Paper covers, 291- 401 pp. In good+ condition. Cream paper covers have light bumping to edges and corners and light overall scuffing, aging and soiling. Binding tight. Pages lightly aged but otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-library.

  • Published by The California Historical Society 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover with excellent pages and VG cover (light handling, a few mild spots). Articles concern The Woodland Opera House, The SF Mansion at 2090 Jackson Street, Southern Pacific, The Battle of San Pedro. Pages 291-397. Unmarked. [9oz]. Book.

  • Published by Glencoe Press 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers and spine worn down, front cover bent at corners We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial 2022

    6073819315 / 9786073819312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Mi vida no tan secreta es un fresco de familia que se entrecruza con la historia social del entonces D.F., a partir de 1950 y hasta el final del Salinato. Es la historia de Lucio, un patriarca fallido en sus suenos de grandeza que se mira en el reflejo torcido de sus hijos menores, agobiados

  • Published by GLENCOE PRESS 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Ward Ritchie Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ward Ritchie Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ward Ritchie Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ward Ritchie Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Glencoes Press, Beverly Hills 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. First Edition. viii, 235p., preface, tables; former ownership written on front endpaper and business card taped inside front cover, otherwise very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Insight Series: Studies in Contemporary Issues from Glencoe Press, Fred Krinsky & Joseph Boskin, series editors. Chap

  • Published by California Historical Society, San Francisco, CA 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B&W Illustrations; This is a tall trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and wear. The covers of the book have several spots

  • Published by Arizona State University 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. About new but for "withdrawn" stamp to title page; in crisp bright unmarked card covers; illustrated45 pp Hayden Library Collection series #1.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Literatura Random House 2022

    6073819315 / 9786073819312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.08

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. San Francisco, paperback, Near Fine, pages 195-275, feature articles: Geiger: Fray Junipero Serra: Organizer and Administrator of the Upper California Missions 1769 - 1784, Lincoln: My Dear Senator: Letters Between Theodore Roosevelt and Hiram Johnson in 1917, Nash: The Influence of Labor on State Policy 1860 - 1920 -

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Literatura Random House 2022

    6073819315 / 9786073819312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    Original price: US$ 24.93; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 19.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plaza & Janés, Ciudad de México 1999

    9688566780 / 9789688566787

    • Softcover

    Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, SpainIberoamericana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Usado en buen estado. 114 p.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PLAZA Y VALDÉS, España

    9707224754 / 9789707224759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.28

    US$ 29.96 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DISTRF.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1477541144 / 9781477541142

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.22

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Servin, Mr. Manuel (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1477541144 / 9781477541142

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.07

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Servin, Mr. Manuel (illustrator).

  • Published by The Ward Ritchie Press., Los Angeles. 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (light sunning to edges) dust jacket (in mylar). 319 pps.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Almadía, Ciudad de México 2010

    6074110433 / 9786074110432

    • Softcover

    Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, SpainIberoamericana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.35

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Reúne crónicas periodísticas de valor literario del escritor mexicano J. M. Servín (1962-). 263 p.