Marc Matter (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 207 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dumont 2011

    3832193715 / 9783832193713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, U.S.A.DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine in yellow glossy pictorial boards, 279 pages.No dust-jacket (as issued.) Heavily illustrated, texts in German and English.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 77.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 106.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 105.78

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 119.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 105.76

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 132.29

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 123.94

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter De Gruyter Feb 2026 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 118.69

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -This interdisciplinary study focuses on sonic poetry, an experimental artistic practice in the post-digital era. It discusses a transmedial, language-based sound art, according to literary concepts, as well as media theory, linguistics, and sound studies. The book explores how digital and media tec

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter De Gruyter Feb 2026 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 118.69

    US$ 29.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Man findet Lyrik heute oft jenseits des Buches: auf Theaterbühnen, im urbanen Raum oder im Internet. Poetische Sprache wird mit Musik oder visuellen Elementen kombiniert oder durch die Performance des 'Poeten' oder der 'Poetin' verstärkt. Das eröffnet neue Zugänge zu einer literarischen Gattung, di

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 143.46

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.16

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 6.14x0.88x9.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 157.11

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 106.51

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Man findet Lyrik heute oft jenseits des Buches: auf Theaterbuehnen, im urbanen Raum oder im Internet. Poetische Sprache wird mit Musik oder visuellen Elementen kombiniert oder durch die Performance des ,Poeten` oder der ,Poetin` verstaerkt. Das eroeffnet ne.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2024

    3111561054 / 9783111561059

    Series: Poetry in the Digital Age, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Poetry in the Digital Age

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 118.69

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Marc Matter, Universitaet Hamburg Henrik Wehmeier, Universitaet Hamburg Clara Cosima Wolff, Universitaet Hamburg. | Marc Matter, Univ. Hamburg, Germany Henrik Wehmeier.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2024

    3111561054 / 9783111561059

    Series: Poetry in the Digital Age, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Poetry in the Digital Age

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 176.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This book critically examines how the production and reception of performed poetry has changed in the wake of digitalization. The interdisciplinary chapters in this volume deal with fundamental questions confronting performed poetry in the digital age: How are concepts like liveness and performativity b

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter De Gruyter Feb 2026 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 118.69

    US$ 69.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Man findet Lyrik heute oft jenseits des Buches: auf Theaterbühnen, im urbanen Raum oder im Internet. Poetische Sprache wird mit Musik oder visuellen Elementen kombiniert oder durch die Performance des 'Poeten' oder der 'Poetin' verstärkt. Das eröffnet neue Zugänge zu einer literarischen Gattung, di

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.94

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 318 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Man findet Lyrik heute oft jenseits des Buches: auf Theaterbühnen, im urbanen Raum oder im Internet. Poetische Sprache wird mit Musik oder visuellen Elementen kombiniert oder durch die Performance des 'Poeten' oder der 'Poetin' verstä

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.23

    US$ 80.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Sonic Poetry | Technological Methods as Creative Practice | Marc Matter | Buch | Poetry in the Digital Age | IX | Englisch | 2026 | Walter de Gruyter | EAN 9783112225523 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterb

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 188.70

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2024

    3111561054 / 9783111561059

    Series: Poetry in the Digital Age, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Poetry in the Digital Age

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 152.00

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This book critically examines how the production and reception of performed poetry has changed in the wake of digitalization. The interdisciplinary chapters in this volume deal with fundamental questions confronting performed poetry in the digital age: How are concepts like liveness and performativity b

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter De Gruyter Feb 2026 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 129.49

    US$ 72.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This interdisciplinary study focuses on sonic poetry, an experimental artistic practice in the post-digital era. It discusses a transmedial, language-based sound art, according to literary concepts, as well as media theory, linguistics, and sound studies. The book explores how digital and media te

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2024

    3111561054 / 9783111561059

    Series: Poetry in the Digital Age, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Poetry in the Digital Age

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 132.84

    US$ 72.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book critically examines how the production and reception of performed poetry has changed in the wake of digitalization. The interdisciplinary chapters in this volume deal with fundamental questions confronting performed poetry in the digital age: How are concepts like liveness and performati

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2024

    3111561054 / 9783111561059

    Series: Poetry in the Digital Age, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Poetry in the Digital Age

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 94.95

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 303 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 221.67

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter De Gruyter Feb 2026 2026

    311222552X / 9783112225523

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 155.30

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Man findet Lyrik heute oft jenseits des Buches: auf Theaterbühnen, im urbanen Raum oder im Internet. Poetische Sprache wird mit Musik oder visuellen Elementen kombiniert oder durch die Performance des 'Poeten' oder der 'Poetin' verstärkt. Das eröffnet neue Zugänge zu einer literarischen Gattung, di

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by DuMont, Köln 2011

    3832193715 / 9783832193713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.16

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 288 Seiten,196 Abbildungen s/w, 140 farbige Abbildungen - Ferdinand Kriwet gilt als ein Pionier der Medienkunst. Seiner Zeit voraus, beschäftigte er sich bereits in den 1960er Jahren in Ausstellungen, Bühnenauftritten und Hörspielen mit unseren von der Reizüberflutung der Massenmed

  • Language: German

    Published by MaasMedia, Berlin, 2005

    3937755128 / 9783937755120

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    263, (3) S. Orig.-Broschur (= MaasMeida vol. 23). - Schnitt etwas angeschmutzt und leicht gebräunt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.