Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533672482 ISBN 13: 9781533672483
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Club Humaniste, Paris, 1979
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. One Or Zero. The World Will Be Mundialist Or Will Be No Longer. Marchand, Guy. Club Humaniste, Paris, 1979. 95p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--8.00.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Bueno. : Le soleil des enfants perdus es una obra de Guy Marchand, publicada en 2011. Este libro de 122 páginas forma parte de la colección "Lettres d'ailleurs". La historia, escrita en francés, ofrece una mirada a temas profundos y reflexiones personales del autor, con una postface de Adelina Khamaganova. EAN: 9782846790925 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Le soleil des enfants perdus Autor: Guy Marchand Idioma: fr Páginas: 122.
Published by Club Humaniste, Paris, 1979
95p., very good in wraps. Argues for a world-government organization based on the tenets of Mundialism.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Club Humaniste, 1979
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bueno. : En la novela 'Calme-toi, Werther!', el inspector Morrigane asiste al funeral de una actriz famosa, Simone Vitelli, cuando recibe una llamada del comisario Blondeau para investigar el asesinato de un actor. La investigación lleva a Morrigane a un París lleno de recuerdos y al Festival de Cannes. Descubre una moneda italiana con el retrato de Simonetta Vespucci, cuyo parecido con la actriz fallecida es sorprendente. Ambas murieron el mismo mes y día, lo que añade un toque de misterio a esta historia. EAN: 9782846792325 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Calme-toi, Werther ! Autor: Guy Marchand Editorial: Ginkgo Idioma: fr Páginas: 142 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Club Humaniste
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.
Published by Club Humaniste 1979, 1979
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very good condition with bit of wear.
Published by Tübingen Katzmann- Verlag, 1952
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
0. 8°, 200. S., s./w. Fotos, Leinen mit Goldprägung im Schutzumschlag, Schnitt u. Seiten altersbed. angegilbt, Schutzumschlag angeschmutzt und leicht berissen, sonst gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch 0,320 gr. Leinen mit Goldprägung im Schutzumschlag,
Published by MIT Press, 1991
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback about 7x10 inches. 90 pages, unmarked. Part 1 - The designers go to the Fair: Walter Dorwin Teague and the Professionalisation of Corporate Industrial Exhibits, 1933-1940 by Roland Marchand. "Real" Wars: Esthetics and the Professionaliism of Computer Animation by Lev Manovich. Design and Order in Everyday Life by Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi. The Idea of Comfort by Tomas Maldonado. FUTURE-DESIGN: The Design of the Future - The Design of the Neo-sphere, a Concept for a Prognostic Project by Marina M. Mykheeva et al. About the Beginning of the Children's Book Illustration in Post-Revolutionary Russia by Yelena Yasen. Charter of Graphic Design / Proposal for a Debate on Visual Commmunication Design. The Munich Design Charter. The Scandinavian Design Council Manifesto on Nature, Ecology, and Human Needs for the Future. Flows: The Psychology of Optimal Experience by Richard Buchanan. The Meanings of Modern Design: Towards the Twenty-First Century by Victor Margolin. Lewis Mumford: A Life reviewed by Richard Guy Wilson. ; Ashlf; 90 pages.