Marcon Tullio (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by La Bancarella 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.98

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Italian and English; 56 p., clean and unmarked but with faint moisture stains at lower corners of pp. 50-56; photos; binding firm; glossy photographic wrapper has minimal wear. 8" x 11".

  • Published by American Aviation Historical Society, Torrance, California, U.S.A. 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, age-darkened. Typescript font. Wraps are age-darkened with handling wear. ; Contents: Gutter, The Bristol Fighter of Old Warden. The American Bristol Fighter Program, WWI. Flight Line. Leary, George C. Westervelt, Father of Chinese Aviation. Cole, Nate Saint, MAF Pilot. Salo, Von

  • Language: English

    Published by La Bancarella, Torino, Italy 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, crisp stapled, Italian/English text softcover in near fine condition.

  • Published by La Bancarella Aeronautica, Torino 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First Edition. Tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers. 24pp. La Bancarella Aeronautica, Italian-English text. Extensively illustrated with black and white and full color photographs and illustrations. Very fine, clean copy. Tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers.

  • Published by Rivista Marittima 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: buono. Militaria, Marina e Aviazione Historical and Political studies Military History bross. edit. ill., alcune sottolineature ad evidenziatore - prima edizione - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.

  • Published by Milano, Mursia, Milano 1978

    8886437382 / 9788886437387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 47.27 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lievi segni del tempo. Condizioni molto buone.Seb.17. Book.

  • Published by Edizioni dell'Ateneo 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Olubra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8, brossura, pp. 223. La pagina di bibliografia ha 7 righe sottolineate con evidenziatore. Firma di appartenenza al frontespizio. In buono stato.

  • Published by Ugo Mursia Editore 1978

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.69

    US$ 32.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by Mursia, Milano 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.12

    US$ 50.73 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Cm. 21, pp. 184 (8). Con 46 illustrazioni in nero su tavole fuori testo. Leg. editoriale in tela con sovracoperta illustrata. Ben conservato. Book.

  • Published by MURSIA 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.31

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. 8°,PP.184(8),LEG.EDIT.IN TELA CON SOVRACC.ILL.,LE DRAMMATICHE VICENDE DEI RICOGNITORI AEREI DELLA MARINA NEL SECONDO CONFLITTO MONDIALE,CHE PERSERO OLTRE UN QUARTO DEI LORO EFFETTIVI,UN LIBRO DOCUMENTATISSIMO E ORMAI DIFFICILE DA REPERIRE,IN OTTIMO STATO

  • Published by Albertelli 2002

    8873722334 / 9788873722335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, ItalyPiazza del Libro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.51

    US$ 54.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Come Nuovo. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB125436ISBN: 9788873722335Titolo: Assalto A Tre Ponti. Da Cassibile Al Simeto Nel Luglio 1943Autore: Tullio MarconEditore: AlbertelliAnno: 2002Pagine: 142Formato: Brossura.

  • Published by Ediprint 1992

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 54.98

    US$ 25.82 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lombardi 1994

    8872600456 / 9788872600450

    • Softcover

    Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, ItalyMULTI BOOK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.50

    US$ 54.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). paperback 152 8872600456 Buono (Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata.La copertina riporta tracce d'uso e difetto di usura nella parte superiore. Le pagine risultano lievemente imbrunite dal tempo. All'interno in ottime condizioni.Impreziosito da dedica autografa dell'au

  • Published by , LOMBARDI

    Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.37

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    TULLIO MARCON IL PORTO DI AUGUSTA (NUOVO) storia e traguardi (disponibili più copie). LOMBARDI .