Marcus Hardy (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Used - Very Good.

Thailand (Eyewitness Travel Guides)
Rosalyn Thiro; Jonathan Cox; Marcus Hardy; Tim Hollis; Lesley McCave; Sean O'Connor
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.34
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Thailand (Eyewitness Travel Guides)
Rosalyn Thiro; Jonathan Cox; Marcus Hardy; Tim Hollis; Lesley McCave; Sean O'Connor
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, U.S.A.Chapter Two Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gently used, cover has some chips, worn spine and shelf wear. Book is clean.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.49
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.14
US$ 11.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.14
US$ 11.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
DICKENS, A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS (Twentieth Century Views) charles
DICKENS, CHARLES.;. PRICE, MARTIN ED) . Includes HARDY, BARBARA; AUDEN, W.H.; MARCUS, STEVEN; TRILLING, LIONEL; MILLER, J. HILLIS; FORD, GEORGE H. OTHERS
Published by Prentice Hall, Inc.;.Spectum book, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1967
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(S4.95) DUST JACKET.Opens to title page, has library distinctions, but otherwise is quite nice, clean, solid, bright under nice vinyl dj protector. ; color spine title on Black hard cover with black dust jacket showing single color wood block…ilust showing iconic scene from Author's writing. ; 184pg pages; "A Composite picture of FAMOUS AUTHOR fashioned by the most perceptive critics of our time".entire range of modern opinion" Ex LIBRARY HARDCOVER; 10987654321pt line.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Thailand (Eyewitness Travel Guides)
Rosalyn Thiro [Editor]; Jonathan Cox [Editor]; Marcus Hardy [Editor]; Tim Hollis [Editor]; Lesley McCave [Editor]; Sean O'Connor [Editor]; Philip Blenkinsop [Photographer]; Stuart Isett [Photographer]; Kim Sayer [Photographer]; Michael Spencer [Photographer];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomH4o Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 200 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Travel & Places; ; . ISBN: 0789466457. ISBN/EAN: 9780789466457. Please contact H4o Boo…ks if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 025462.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.20
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 328 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Ankara: Dost Kitabevi Yayinlari / Dorling Kindersley, 2000., Ankara: 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDY, MARCUS - KIM INGLIS (Edited by) Viyana: Gorsel gezi rehberleri. Gorsel gezi rehberleri. Edited by Fisun Demir. Ankara: Dost Kitabevi Yayinlari / Dorling Kindersley, 2000. Large 8vo., 288 p., 1 color map, b/w and color ills. Original binding. Fine ISBN: 9789757501824 CATALOG: Travel KEYWORDS: Vi…enna Travel Guide Travel Reference.

- Softcover
Seller: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, JapanInfinity Books Japan
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.58
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Thailand (Eyewitness Travel Guides)
Rosalyn Thiro [Editor]; Jonathan Cox [Editor]; Marcus Hardy [Editor]; Tim Hollis [Editor]; Lesley McCave [Editor]; Sean O'Connor [Editor]; Philip Blenkinsop [Photographer]; Stuart Isett [Photographer]; Kim Sayer [Photographer]; Michael Spencer [Photographer];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.42
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Life Course Approach to Healthy Ageing
Kuh, Diana (EDT); Cooper, Rachel (EDT); Hardy, Rebecca (EDT); Richards, Marcus (EDT); Ben-Shlomo, Yoav (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.