Mares Uwe (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by David McKay Co 1976

    0679507027 / 9780679507024

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean covers and text-tight binding-cover colors sharp-shows little use-shelf wear to edges.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Nautical Pub.Co. 1973

    0245519696 / 9780245519697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have little wear and light toning. Light toning to pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regnery 1974

    0809284367 / 9780809284368

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.12

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Regnery 1974-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Unknown dj in mylar; 128 pages; A demonstration of how to tune and sail a modern light-displacement dinghy for racing or day-sailing. Illustrator: b&w Photos PublishPlace: Chicago, IL ISBN: 0-8092-8436-7 Size: 8 vo.

  • Language: English

    Published by David McKay Co

    0679507027 / 9780679507024

    • Softcover

    Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.Crown City Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.25

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regnery, Chicago, Illinois, USA 1974

    0809284367 / 9780809284368

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.77

    US$ 17.57 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Minor wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in good condition with moderate wear, small tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nautical Pub. Co. 1973

    0245519696 / 9780245519697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn. light tanning and marks. book is a bit bumped. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, Illinois 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In clear text and superb photographs the authors demonstrate how to - and how not to - tune and sail the modern light-displacement dinghy for racing or day-sailing. Profusely illustrated.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld : Delius, Klasing u. Co., 1978

    3768802051 / 9783768802055

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.40

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Coles, Toronto 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Number written on ffep. Book.

  • Published by Mursia 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore : MursiaAnno :  1982Rilegatura pagine : Brossura   -  19x12  cm ca. - 124 ppCondizioni . Volume  in ottime condizioni naturali segni del tempo. All'interno foto in bianco e nero nel testo. Per ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contatt

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld : Delius, Klasing u. Co. 1978

    3768801519 / 9783768801515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.58

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 3. Aufl. 128 S. B536-174 9783768801515 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

  • 3768801519 / 9783768801515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.58

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nautical Publishing Company, Lymington, Hants 1973

    0245519696 / 9780245519697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, , United KingdomFrans Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 36.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Glazed b/w pictorial boards. No inscriptions. many b/w photos. Covers the Right Boat, Dinghy hulls & fittings, Rig and sails, Turning & Handling, Capsizing and safety precautions. Introduction to racing, Keeping fit (B15).

  • Published by Delius Klasing Verlag Bielefeld 1980 1980

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    98 Seiten, gebunden, gut erhalten, ISBN 3-7688-0205-1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld, Delius Klasing, 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 x 15 cm, Kart. 5. erw. Aufl... Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., 122 S., Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 252.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Delius, Klasing u. Co. 1976

    3768801519 / 9783768801515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld, Delius, Klasing u. Co., (c) 1981. 1981

    3768803783 / 9783768803786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 23.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 cm, kart. zahlr. Ill., 121 S., Einband etwas unfrisch, Name auf Schmutztitel. Letzte Seiten etwas gewellt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 9., völlig neu bearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage.

  • Published by Bielefeld Delius Klasing 1978

    Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    122 S., OKt., 5.erw. und völlig neubearb. Aufl., Mit zahlr. Foto-Abbildungen., Einband knickspurig, knitterig und etwas abgegriffen., Vorsatz fehlt., Gebrauchsspuren., [Seefahrt_1] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Delius Klasing & Co Bielefeld, 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch Gut Taschenbuch. 127 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Published by Nautical Publishing Company Limited 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, United KingdomBooks On The Green

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.08

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st english edition. Washable boards, no dustwrapper. Black-and-white photo illustrations. A very good copy. Previous owner's name stamp. 128 pp. POST FREE UK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regnery 1974

    0809284367 / 9780809284368

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klasing Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Bielefeld 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1984 - Taschenbuch mit Abbildungen und 100 Seiten. Index: 160.

  • Published by Parramon 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 35.70 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Parramon. Barcelona 1982. Rústica. 144 pp. 18x12. Ilustrado.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld, Delius, Klasing, 1981

    3768803783 / 9783768803786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 42.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    128 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos und mit Zeichnungen von Ekkehard Schonart sowie mit kleinem Fachwörterbuch für Surfer. Drei Einbandecken gering beschabt, Namenkürzel auf dem Titelblatt, sonst ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Original-Kunstleder, Original-Schutzumschlag, 15x23cm, Zus

  • Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 18.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    UWE MARES REINHART WINKLER Navegar en surf. Tradaucción de Manuel Figueras Blanch patrón de yate.- Barcelona, Instituto Parramón Ediciones, 1982- en 8º mayor, 144 pp Ilustraciones en el texto.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld : Delius, Klasing, 2012

    3768803783 / 9783768803786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.55

    US$ 43.82 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch 121 S. Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Bielefeld : Delius, Klasing, , 2012 121 S. , Windsurfing : Segelsurfgrundschein u. Segelsurfschein d. DSV., Mares, Uwe.

  • Published by Silvio Mursia 1977

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.36

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa interna leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fisical_Book 1900

    3768803783 / 9783768803786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    9. neu bearb. u. erw. Aufl. Delius , Klasing & Co, Bielefeld, 1981. 128 S. mit zahlr. Abb., kart. (WidmaV.)--- 750 Gramm.

  • Published by Delius Klasin Verlag 1972

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.37

    US$ 25.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Instituto Parramon Ediciones S.A. 1982

    8434201844 / 9788434201842

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.72

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100077963: 1982. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages - nombreux dessins et nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - une étiquette collée sur la page de faux titre - livre en espagnol. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Lan