Margarete Steiff (123 results)
Language: German
Published by Giengen: Margarete Steiff GmbH, 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Broschur 122 S., 29 cm Zustand: durchgehend mit hochauflösenden Bildern illustriert, mit Preisliste KS024 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

Geliebte Steiff-Tiere Teddybären, Stofftiere, Puppen
Steiff, Margarete (Illustrator) und Elke (Mitwirkender) Gottschalk:
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 110 S. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 23 cm Leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband, insgesamt dennoch guter, ordentlicher Zustand. Am Vorsatzblatt kleiner Stempel aus der Bibliothek aus der es ausgeschieden ist, sonst innen sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.

Published by Giengen / Brenz, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 Kataloge und Textheft lose in Orig.-Pappordner (lädiert). - mit englischer Übersetzung. - sauber.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.90
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Alle Neuheiten für Sammler und Liebhaber. Inhalt u.a.: 135 Jahre Margarete Steiff Spielwaren. Limitierte Editionen. Steiff Club. Classic Collection. 75 Seiten. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Selbstverlag. Giengen an der Brenz. 2015. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 32 Seiten 300 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 8 Seiten 200 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 10 Seiten 200 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kante gebogen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 16 Seiten 200 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 92 Seiten 300 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 104 Seiten 700 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kante bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 8 Seiten 100 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 16 Seiten 200 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kanten geknickt.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 100 Seiten 380 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kante bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 24 Seiten 200 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag o.J., Giengen
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. 36 Seiten 200 gr. sehr guter Zustand, leicht berieben.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 8 Seiten 650 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 30 Seiten 150 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Cover weist Gebrauchsspuren auf.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.63
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 165 Seiten 650 gr.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.87
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 30 Seiten 300 gr. guter Zustand, Kante bestoßen, Ecke eingerissen.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.82
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 164 Seiten 700 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kante bestoßen.
Published by Margarete Steiff, West Germany 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.38
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Oblong 8vo. 12cm by 18cm. pp [56]. Large format paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Text in German and English. Slight rubbing at spine, otherwise very good.
Published by margarete steiff gmbh, giengen 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 auflage. quart paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. farbig-illustr. geklammerte broschur, 6 seiten mit 4. farbigen gerahmten fotoabbildungen.
Published by margarete steiff gmbh, giengen 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 auflage. quart paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. farbig-illustr. geklammerte broschüre, 18 seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen gerahmten fotoabbildungen davon eine in schwarzweiß.
Published by margarete steiff gmbh, giengen 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 auflage. quart paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. farbig-illustr. geklammerte broschüre, 16 seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen gerahmten fotoabbildungen davon eine in schwarzweiß.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.45
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 92 Seiten 380 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Kante bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. 20 Seiten + Heft 200 gr. sehr guter Zustand, leict bestoßen.

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 24 Seiten 150 gr.

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Giengen 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. 32 Seiten 150 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Einband leicht berieben.
Published by N.p. ( 1983 ) 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. Teddy's Dreams: 24 Picture Postcards of Historical Steiff Teddy Bears / Teddys Trume, N.p., N.d., (ca. 1983), first edition, fine in flexible stiff wraps. A grouping of 24 individual full color postcards of historical Steiff Teddy Bears from 1903 to 1981, fine and unused. Text in German and English.

Published by Margarete Steiff GmbH o. J.
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.33
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. o. A. Sehr Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.