Marggraff R (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by H. P. Leopold`s Uitgevers-Maatschappij, 'S-Gravenhage, Netherlands 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Poor. Oversized hardcover without dust jacket, 239 pages including maps, plus black-and-white photographs and a large foldout map in excellent condition;---text in Dutch---; covers have only very light shelf wear, foxing to edges and numerous pages, otherwise clean and unmarked, BUT PLEASE NOTE that the te

  • Published by Van Stockum & Zoon, Den Haag 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Rug licht beschadigd.

  • Published by Den Haag 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. xii, 239p., fldg map, photoplates. Impression of travel in Central and South America with observations of indigenous peoples and ancient monuments. Numerous photos.

  • Published by \'S Gravenhage 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.35

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 240 Dutch.

  • Published by S-Gravenhage, H.P. Leopold's, 1928 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 48.95 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    16 x 24, 239 pp., qqes ill. photo. N/B, 1 carte dépl., cartonnage éditeur décoré, bon état.

  • More images

    Published by Altenburg und Leipzig: Expedition des Theater-Lexikons H.A. Pierer und C. Heymann, 1839. 1839

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.31

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 378 Seiten und 2 gefaltete Lithographien aus der lithographischen Anstalt von H. Delius: die Bühne des Red-Bull Theaters zu London im Jahre 1600 + das Theater im Hotel de Bour Gogne 1630. Halblederband der Zeit mit farbig marmoriertem Einbandpapier. 8°. Einband an Kanten und Ecken etwas beschabt und bestoßen. Schnitt

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, NetherlandsGert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.89

    US$ 39.06 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    's Gravenhage, H.P. Leopold, 1928. Original decorated cloth, with dust-jacket. With folding map and photographic plates. 239 pp. Ms de Bergh-Marggraff and her husband traveled through South and Central America for fourteen months, visiting Brazil, Argentina, Chile, Bolivia, Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Costa Rica, Guatemala

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 116.81

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Altenburg u. Leipzig, Expedition des Theater Lexikons (H. A. Pierer u. C. Heymann) 1846. 8°. HLwd. d. Zt. (Halbleinenausgaben der Zeit) mit goldgepräg. RTitel und marmor. Deckenbezug. - Es fehlt der Band 2 (Boulanger bis Devise) und die auf den Titelblättern angegebenen 10 lith

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 441.01

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    7 Bände. Klein-8°. mit 13 gefalteten lithographierten Tafeln. Pappbände der Zeit mit handschriftlichen Rückenschildern, (berieben, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen). Erste Ausgabe. - Gilt als die erste umfassende Enzyklopädie zum Theater in Deutschland. Bereits 1840 begannen die Herausgeber mit einer zweiten Auflage. - "Dann gab

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1867 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 258. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Dutch_Flemish. Language: Dutch,Flemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rou

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len