paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0226505189 ISBN 13: 9780226505183
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This copy is GOOD; the text is clear, bright, but with small marks and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name and stamped price top fep; binding is tight, but foxing top edge . The jacket is VG; intact, including very good color and design, but sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. University of Tennessee Pres January 1980.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 254 pages.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1968
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Tennessee Press,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870492926 ISBN 13: 9780870492921
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 254pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly worn dust jacket.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, London, Sydney, 1968
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Fifth Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy hardcover. There is no dust jacket present. The cover shows minor shelf wear, and the binding remains tight. The pages are clean, with no inscriptions or markings, making it suitable for study or collection.