Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding firm, cover rubbed, interior clean and unmarked.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with reading wear to dust jacket and edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1558592709 ISBN 13: 9781558592704
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Revised ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: Abbeville Press, Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558592709 ISBN 13: 9781558592704
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small folio. Color photographs. Condition: upper and lower corners of covers bumped; inked gift inscription on half-title page; else very good in near fine DJ. 200 pages.
Seller: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Photographs by Xavier A. Verstraeten. Hardcover with jacket in excellent condition. Some shelfwear to jacket. Book itself is clean and tight - pristine!
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Spine and cover lettering are clear and bright. Clean and tight. No markings. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Many color photo Illus. Small folio, yellow cloth, d.w. New York: Abbeville, (1992). Very good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Sudamericana (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 9500718774 ISBN 13: 9789500718776
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Els contes de la Maria Castanya es una colección de cuentos populares adaptados por Concha Cardeñoso e ilustrados por María Fé Quesada. Publicado por Timun Mas CAT en 2003, este libro de tapa blanda presenta historias encantadoras para el público infantil. Con 93 páginas llenas de ilustraciones coloridas, es una adición perfecta para cualquier biblioteca infantil. EAN: 9788448016418 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Els contes de la Maria Castanya Autor: Concepció Cardeñoso Saenz de Miera| María Fé Quesada Rodríguez Editorial: Timun Mas CAT Idioma: ca Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 2nd Printing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. A few minor scuffs, else pages clean and crisp. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed, with one inch surface abrasion/tear lower back fore edge, small tear with fraying lower front corner, some crimping along upper and lower edges. Shipped boxed with Tracking. Asst10 - A & E.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. golpe en un vértice produciendo doblez.
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial de Belgrano, 1982
ISBN 10: 9500770180 ISBN 13: 9789500770187
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1982 Edition.
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
Published by Capital Intelectual (Mujeres), 2013
Seller: Thesauros, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien.
Published by Sudamericana (Ensayo), 2010
Seller: Thesauros, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien.
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, Argentina
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: Mariquita Sánchez Vida Política Y Sentimental -Autor: María Sáenz Quesada -Editorial: Sudamericana -Lugar y Año: Barcelona 1998 -Encuadernación: Rustica -Páginas: 444 -Estado General: Muy Bueno -Traducción: Ninguna -Medidas: 18x11cm -Peso: 250grs -Idioma: Español -Detalles: Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Published by Editorial Sudamericana Buenos Aires 1995, 1995
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
345 p 23 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.