Mario Schmidt (398 results)

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press (edition 1) 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Trisca: Un viaje. Varios caminos (WOL Y LOS LOBOS NEGROS) (Spanish Edition)
Spinetta, Lic. Mario Ramà n,Grimoldi, EstefanÃa,Schmidt, Ana Paulina,Gelà s, Andrà s
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2011
Series: WOL Y LOS LOBOS NEGROS, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - WOL Y LOS LOBOS NEGROS
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*. Salvatori, Roxana (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.90
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.52
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Professional Learning Communities at Work� and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.83
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. mak. Bibl. In deutscher Sprache. 289 Seiten Hauptinhalt, 9 Seiten vor dem Hauptinhalt pages. 235 mm × 155 mm.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.02
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Outline of the Origins of Money
Schurtz, Heinrich; Martino, Enrique (EDT); Schmidt, Mario (EDT); Hudson, Michael (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Meyer & Meyer Sport (UK) Ltd, Garsington 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Triathlons are becoming increasingly popular as thousands of athletes compete in more than 200 races globally each season. Every one of these athletes requires quality training information and experienced coaching advice. Drawing on his 20 years of coaching experience, Mario Schmidt-Wendling… provides the best training information for ambitious triathletes competing in Olympic- to Ironman-distance triathlons, making Triathlon Success a must-have, practical guide. This book does not offer generally formulated training plans, but rather considers an athlete's individual situation, such as their performance level, which means the athlete is given the most important basics to be able to make the right decisions for his or her own training. Trainers will also find the book useful as both their work and the most important aspects of training theory for the long-distance triathlon are highlighted and explained.In addition to the extensive material on training and competition, the athlete will find relevant information on equipment, nutrition, and even how to prevent those typical mistakes made during training in all three disciplines. All of the training content is enriched by numerous practical examples, and the provided test procedures help triathletes diagnose their own progress. Useful information on topics such as injuries, illness, and training and competing in the heat, as well as a sample 16-week training plan round out this must-have training guide. Drawing on his 20 years of coaching experience, Mario Schmidt-Wendling provides the best training information for ambitious triathletes competing in Olympic- to Ironman-distance triathlons, making Triathlon Success a must-have, practical guide. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Triathlons are becoming increasingly popular as thousands of athletes compete in more than 200 races globally each season. Every one of these athletes requires quality training information and experienced coaching advice. Drawing on his 20 years of coaching experience, Mario Schmidt-Wendling provides t…he best training information for ambitious triathletes competing in Olympic- to Ironman-distance triathlons, making Triathlon Success a must-have, practical guide. This book does not offer generally formulated training plans, but rather considers an athlete's individual situation, such as their performance level, which means the athlete is given the most important basics to be able to make the right decisions for his or her own training. Trainers will also find the book useful as both their work and the most important aspects of training theory for the long-distance triathlon are highlighted and explained.In addition to the extensive material on training and competition, the athlete will find relevant information on equipment, nutrition, and even how to prevent those typical mistakes made during training in all three disciplines. All of the training content is enriched by numerous practical examples, and the provided test procedures help triathletes diagnose their own progress. Useful information on topics such as injuries, illness, and training and competing in the heat, as well as a sample 16-week training plan round out this must-have training guide.

Outline of the Origins of Money
Schurtz, Heinrich; Martino, Enrique (EDT); Schmidt, Mario (EDT); Hudson, Michael (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.75
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.55
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2020
Series: Studies in Social Analysis, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - Studies in Social Analysis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.