Language: English
Published by Christopher-Gordon Pub, 1991
ISBN 10: 0926842080 ISBN 13: 9780926842083
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Condition: Good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045610 ISBN 13: 9780520045613
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242025 ISBN 13: 9780520242029
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242025 ISBN 13: 9780520242029
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1975
ISBN 10: 0523007264 ISBN 13: 9780523007267
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 186 pages. >> Store stamp & pen on first page & last page; Minor cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0523008694 ISBN 13: 9780523008691
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 184 pages. "This is the 19th volume in the Butcher Series, the continuing exploits of Butcher - the only man to leave the Mafia and live! A man forever on the run, unable to trust anyone, condemned to life of constant violence. The man with 250,000 on his head!" >> Cover wear, creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0523400845 ISBN 13: 9780523400846
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD Minus. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. The BUTCHER #26 The Terror Truckers >>> This is a reading copy. Cover rubbing & creasing; Black felt marker to front cover; spine on slight slant Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0523008694 ISBN 13: 9780523008691
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 184 pages. "This is the 19th volume in the Butcher Series, the continuing exploits of Butcher - the only man to leave the Mafia and live! A man forever on the run, unable to trust anyone, condemned to life of constant violence. The man with 250,000 on his head!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520045602 ISBN 13: 9780520045606
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beard, Daniel Carter; Frost, A. B. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520235762 ISBN 13: 9780520235762
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). First Thus. First Thus, "THe Authoritative Text from the Mark Twain Project", First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine. xvii, 479pp; illustrated in all the original drawings by Daniel Carter Beard. 496 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0523007949 ISBN 13: 9780523007946
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 186 pages. "The Butcher had to win this one - the stakes were higher than ever. They are a Florida-based Cuban-American terrorist group. Revenge, destruction & assassination are their objection." >> Cover creasing; Stamp to title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0523008430 ISBN 13: 9780523008431
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). Second Edition. 182 pages. "The Butcher had to win this one - the stakes were higher than ever. New York is the scene of violent demonstrations as militant American Jews and pro-Arab factions clash in the streets ouside the huge U.N. Complex." >> Cover creasing; Stamp to title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0523400845 ISBN 13: 9780523400846
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. The BUTCHER #26 The Terror Truckers >> Minor cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0523407106 ISBN 13: 9780523407104
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. Fred Love Painted Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. The BUTCHER #27 The Judas Judge (VG minus = $5.00); ; >> Minor cover creasing; Name in pen on inside front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.