Mark a Wolfson (41 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Wolfson, Mark A.; Erickson, Merle M.; Maydew, Edward L.; Shevlin, Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach (2nd Edition)
Myron S. Scholes; Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry J. Shevlin; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Wolfson, Mark A.,Erickson, Merle M.,Maydew, Edward L.,Shevlin, Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach (2nd Edition)
Scholes, Myron S.; Wolfson, Mark A.; Erickson, Merle M.; Maydew, Edward L.; Shevlin, Terry J.; Shevlin, Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Mark A. Wolfson; Merle M. Erickson; Edward L. Maydew; Terry Shevlin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Taxes and Business Strategy : A Planning Approach
Scholes, Myron S., Shevlin, Terry, Maydew, Edward L., Erickson, Merle M., Wolfson, Mark A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Taxes & Business Strategy (4th Edition)
Shevlin, Terrence J.,Maydew, Edward L.,Erickson, Merle M.,Wolfson, Mark A.,Scholes, Myron S.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Taxes & Business Strategy (4th Edition)
Wolfson, Mark A.,Erickson, Merle M.,Maydew, Edward L.,Scholes, Myron S.,Shevlin, Terrence J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Taxes and Business Strategy: A Planning Approach
Wolfson, Mark A.; Erickson, Merle M.; Maydew, Edward L.; Shevlin, Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

All These Vows: Kol Nidre
Hoffman PhD, Rabbi Lawrence A. [Editor]; Madsen, Catherine [Contributor]; Boeckler, Dr. Annette M. [Contributor]; Diamond, Dr. Eliezer [Contributor]; Umansky, Dr. Ellen M. [Contributor]; Brown, Dr. Erica [Contributor]; Brettler, Dr. Marc Zvi [Contributor]; Kligman, Dr. Mark [Contributor]; Kimelman PhD, Rabbi Reuven [Contributor]; Wolfson, Dr. Ron [Contributor]; Zierler, Dr. Wendy [Contributor]; Lerman, Liz [Contributor]; Panken PhD, Rabbi Aaron [Contributor]; Goldstein PhD, Rabbi Andrew [Contributor]; Middleburgh PhD, Rabbi Charles H. [Contributor]; Marx PhD, Rabbi Dalia [Contributor]; Zemel, Rabbi Daniel G. [Contributor]; Landes, Rabbi Daniel [Contributor]; Teutsch PhD, Rabbi David A. [Contributor]; Stern, Rabbi David [Contributor]; Horvil
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights 2011
Series: Prayers of Awe, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Prayers of Awe
- Hardcover
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, U.S.A.Infinite Minds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.76
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New - unused and unread. First Print - Full number line.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, U.S.A.SellOnline2020
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 49.70
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 5th or later Edition. Brand New International Edition textbook. Some book may show sales disclaimer such as "Not for Sale or Restricted in US" on the cover page but it is absolutely legal to use in US or Canada. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on…stock location.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (edition 5th edition) 1891
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5th edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. International edition.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (edition 5th edition) 1891
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 58.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 5th edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. International edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 63.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Judaism and Ecology: Created World and Revealed Word (Religions of the World and Ecology)
Tirosh-Samuelson, Hava [Editor]; Blanchard, Tsvi [Contributor]; Diamond, Eliezer [Contributor]; Eisenberg, Evan [Contributor]; Fishbane, Michael [Contributor]; Geller, Stephen A. [Contributor]; Gellman, Jerome [Contributor]; Gillman, Neil [Contributor]; Goodman, Lenn E. [Contributor]; Green, Arthur [Contributor]; Jacobs, Mark X. [Contributor]; Kaplan, Edward K. [Contributor]; Kogan, Barry S. [Contributor]; Kraemer, David [Contributor]; Levenson, Jon D. [Contributor]; Magid, Shaul [Contributor]; Novak, David [Contributor]; Rosenberg, Shalom [Contributor]; Schwartz, Elion [Contributor]; Sokol, Moshe [Contributor]; Wolfson, Elliot R. [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.19
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardbac--excellent condition--no dust cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.44
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Taxes Business Strategy (5th Edition)
Scholes, Myron S.; Wolfson, Mark A.; Erickson, Merle M.; Hanlon, Michelle L.; Maydew, Edward L.; Shevlin, Terrence J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 76.04
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Cover/Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CDs, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.