hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 76 pages,signature inside. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Bright and clean wraps show edge and shelf wear. The binding shows signs of reading including a spine tilt and soft creasing. Internally, the pages are bright, clean and free from marginalia. A copy which remains in excellent reading condition.
Published by Verlag Fritz Molden, Wien München Zürich New York, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 75 S 24,5x24,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. ganzseitige SW-Fotos, Namensaufkleber, gutes Exemplar.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 75 pages.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Pilgrims Publishing Amsterdam, 2006
ISBN 10: 9077395040 ISBN 13: 9789077395042
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 23.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 72 pages. (BT#35).
Published by Praemium Erasmianum Foundation, Amsterdam, 1997
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Hard Cover. Condition: Book good. 224 pp. With an introduction by Timothy Garton Ash.
Language: English
Published by Lannoo Publishers 2017-10-25, 2017
ISBN 10: 9089897453 ISBN 13: 9789089897459
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij Het Wereldvenster, 2021
ISBN 10: 9076905037 ISBN 13: 9789076905037
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by Balans, Uitgeverij 2018 [!], 2018
ISBN 10: 9460038220 ISBN 13: 9789460038228
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 251 pagina's.
Published by Amsterdam : Pilgrims, 2006
ISBN 10: 9077395040 ISBN 13: 9789077395042
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Small wrinke corner first few pages.
Published by Amsterdam : Pilgrims, 2006
ISBN 10: 9077395032 ISBN 13: 9789077395035
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo. Met los handgeschreven kaartje aan Gijs [van Tuyl] gesigneerd door Mark Blaisse.
Published by Arbeiderspers, 1995
ISBN 10: 9029502703 ISBN 13: 9789029502702
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. French language. 8.35x5.28x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Prometheus Bert Bakker, 2014
ISBN 10: 9035141482 ISBN 13: 9789035141483
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Vendome Press, New York
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[1981]. (Oblong 8vo hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 76pp. Book about Anwar Sadat. Photography by Konrad Muller. Locale:. (History--Middle East, Assassination, World Leaders).
Language: English
Published by Rainy Day Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 908011426X ISBN 13: 9789080114265
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Thames & Hudson London 1981, 1981
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition pictorial boards Fine quarto 75pp., b/w pls., note, Photographs by Konrad Muller.
US$ 59.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.