Mark Buckingham Illustrator (86 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Fourth Printing. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. No Markings. (E-mail for more info./pics). Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

Fables Vol. 4: March of the Wooden Soldiers
Bill Willingham; Mark Buckingham [Illustrator]; Craig Hamilton [Illustrator]; P. Craig Russell [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. Ships Out Tomorrow. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

Fables Vol. 4: March of the Wooden Soldiers
Bill Willingham; Mark Buckingham [Illustrator]; Craig Hamilton [Illustrator]; P. Craig Russell [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, U.S.A.Letusbegin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Fables Vol. 12: The Dark Ages
Willingham, Bill; Allred, Mike [Illustrator]; Buckingham, Mark [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Allred, Mike; Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

Fables Vol. 13: The Great Fables Crossover
Willingham, Bill; Sturges, Matthew; Buckingham, Mark [Illustrator]
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

Fables Vol. 16: Super Team
Willingham, Bill; Buckingham, Mark [Illustrator]; Moore, Terry [Illustrator]; Shanower, Eric [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark; Moore, Terry; Shanower, Eric (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics Pub / Vertigo, CANADA. 2004
Series: Fables, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Fables
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.50
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Third Edition. INVENTORY = C; weight = 291 grams >> Creasing to front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Mark Buckingham; Lan Medina; Bryan Talbot; Linda Medley (illustrator). (illustrator). Graphic Novels.

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. stated 1st printing, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Doctor Who II Volume 2: When Worlds Collide
Lee, Tony; Buckingham, Mark [Illustrator]; Smith, Matthew Dow [Illustrator];
Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2012
Series: Doctor Who, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Doctor Who
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Buckingham, Mark; Smith, Matthew Dow (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc.). Binding and cover have been reinforced and in good, sturdy condition. Pages in good readable condition. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc.). Binding and covers have been reinforced and in good, sturdy condition. Pages in good readable condition. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop. Buckingham, Mark; Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc.). Binding and cover have been reinforced and in good, sturdy condition. Covers are curling out a bit. Pages in good reading shape. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Second Edition. INVENTORY = C; weight = 244 grams Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Buckingham, Mark; McManus, Shawn (illustrator) (illustrator). Graphic Novels.

Fables Vol. 3: Storybook Love
Bill Willingham; Mark Buckingham [Illustrator]; Lan Medina [Illustrator]; Bryan Talbot [Illustrator]; Linda Medley [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. stated 1st printing, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics Pub / Vertigo, CANADA. 2005
Series: Fables, Book 5 of 22. Book 5 of 22 - Fables
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Third Edition. INVENTORY = C; weight = 259 grams >>Minor surface scratching to covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Buckingham, Mark [Illustrator] (illustrator). Graphic Novels.

Fables Vol. 3: Storybook Love
Bill Willingham; Mark Buckingham [Illustrator]; Lan Medina [Illustrator]; Bryan Talbot [Illustrator]; Linda Medley [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.69
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
Published by DC Comics 1989
- Comic
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.48
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: As New. Very fine, excellent condition. Comic is flat, tight and clean.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Second Edition. INVENTORY = C; weight = 292 grams >> Minor creasing to upper right front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator) (illustrator). Graphic Novels.

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. stated 1st printing, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. stated 1st printing, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark; Leialoha, Steve; Ha, Gene; Pepoy, Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fifth Printing. stated 1st printing, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
Published by DC Comics 1990
- Comic
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: New. Near mint, excellent condition. Comic is flat, tight and clean.

Death: The Time of Your Life
Neil Gaiman; Dave McKean; Bill Sienkiewicz; Rick Berry; Chris Bachalo [Illustrator]; Mark Pennington [Illustrator]; Mark Buckingham [Illustrator]; Clare Danes [Introduction];
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 1997
Series: Death: The Time of Your Life, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Death: The Time of Your Life
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Published by DC Comics 1988
- Comic
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.58
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: As New. Fine, excellent condition. Stress creases on spine, otherwise great. Comic is flat, tight and clean.
Published by DC Comics 1989
- Comic
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.94
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: As New. Fine, excellent condition. Some rubbing on back cover, otherwise great. Book is flat, tight and clean.

Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 2023
Series: The Boy With Wings, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Boy With Wings
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.68
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.52 inches. In Stock. Ferrell, Keenon; Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).