Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0117028150 ISBN 13: 9780117028159
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0117028177 ISBN 13: 9780117028173
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Setting up a Limited Company (Simply legal) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books 01/10/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0117028177 ISBN 13: 9780117028173
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition and Very Good+ dustjacket. A tour of some of Italy's most beautiful homes combines full-color photography with detailed descriptions as it journeys from artist Sandro Chia's austere Tuscan monastery, to Gore Vidal's cliffside retreat on the Amalfi Coast, to a charming Chianti farmhouse.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Setting Up a Limited Company (Pocket Lawyer) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Bulfinch / Little, Brown, Boston, 2001
ISBN 10: 0821227513 ISBN 13: 9780821227510
Hardcover. 4to, 192 pp., color throughout. Previous owner name and note marked out on title page, otherwise Fine. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 21.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: German
Published by Collection Rolf Heyne, 2001
ISBN 10: 3453195205 ISBN 13: 9783453195202
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Collection Rolf Heyne, 2001
ISBN 10: 3453195205 ISBN 13: 9783453195202
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Collection Rolf Heyne, 2001
ISBN 10: 3453195205 ISBN 13: 9783453195202
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Letting Your Property (Pocket Lawyer) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Gift inscription. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2003-12-10, 2003
ISBN 10: 1859418562 ISBN 13: 9781859418567
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 36.93
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859418554 ISBN 13: 9781859418550
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 176 2nd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1859418562 ISBN 13: 9781859418567
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 160 2nd Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.33
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1859418562 ISBN 13: 9781859418567
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 45.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859418554 ISBN 13: 9781859418550
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 45.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 45.47
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.