Mark Isaacson (29 results)

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press (edition First Edition) 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Equation : Minimal Effort= Maximum Weight-Loss. A 5 Step Program
Isaacson, Dan, Payne, Greg, Laska, Mark, Isaccson, Dan, Payne, Gregory
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.19
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Index. Corner Of The Ffep Is Clipped And Two Small L's Written On The Gutter Side Of The Ffep, Else Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.66
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Megacommunities: How Leaders of Government, Business and Non-Profits Can Tackle Today's Global Challenges Together Gerencser, Mark; Van Lee, Reginald; Napolitano, Fernando; Kelly, Christopher and Isaacson, Walter
Gerencser, Mark; Van Lee, Reginald; Napolitano, Fernando; Kelly, Christopher; Isaacson, Walter [Foreword]
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.26
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Fifty 50 Gallery, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pictorial cover Bibliography and eight photos of Scheier pottery laid in Photos taken by Robert Mapplethorpe and Eeva-Inkeri Photos laid in booklet Short tear front edge and crease.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Kenzer & Co. HackMaster (4th Edition) Isle of Death (EX)Manufacturer: Kenzer & Co.Product Line: HackMaster (4th Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: KEN2227Copyright Date: 2008Author: Trenton Isaacson, Joe ReimersPage Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this… item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:An abandoned religious complex has been conquered by strange evil beings from without and within. Can your characters not only defeat the evil menace, but also purge the island of its corruption? This challenging dungeon adventure will test not only the combat prowess of the PCs, but their overall survival skills as well! Isle of Death contains not only background information, maps, notes, encounter and map matrix keys, but also a new HackMaster monster and new treasures!For characters of 5th to 8th level. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator).
More imagesWilliam Bouguereau, 1825-1905: Muse e du Petit-Palais, Paris, 9 February-6 May 1984, the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 22 June-23 September 1984, the . Hartford, 27 October 1984-13 January 1985
D'Argencourt, Louise; Walker, Mark Steven; Isaacson, Robert; Bouguereau, William; Burollet, Th?r?se;
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Wear to covers and spine. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Megacommunities: How Leaders of Government, Business and Non-Profits Can Tackle Today's Global Challenges Together
Gerencser, Mark; Van Lee, Reginald; Napolitano, Fernando; Kelly, Christopher; Isaacson, Walter [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.38
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesChristmas in Amerca: Images of the Holiday Season by 100 of America's Leading Photographers [VINTAGE 1988] [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING]
Cohen, David (editor & project director); Sanburn, J. Curtis (writer); Smolan, Rick (associate director); Rykoff, Mark (managing editor); Erwitt, Jennifer (associate editor); Walker, Thomas K. (art director)
Language: English
Published by Collins Publishers, San Francisco, California 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition heavy oversized (folio, over 14 inches tall) red cloth boards with gold front cover and spine lettering contained in a fine condition color photographic dust jacket. Includes List of Photographers and List of Sponsors, Contributors, and S…taff. Profusely illustrated with full color photographs. "Christmas in America is a family album of America's holiday season photographed by one hundred of the nation's foremost photo-journalists. From Thanksgiving to Epiphany, they prepare for, celebrate, survive and clean up after Christmas. One hundred and fifty thousand shots later, they came back with a visual record which is as diverse as the American people, as joyous as the season and as warm and intimate as a family album should be. In Christmas in America, you will climb into the rafter of New York's St. Patrick's Cathedral with Life magazine photographer Michael Melford for a bird's-eye view of Midnight Mass; march with Pittsburgh's Melissa Farlow in a spirited, small-town Christmas parade; travel with Joe Rossi through the breathtaking winter landscapes of the Northern Plains; join National Geographic photographer David Alan Harvey as he captures the joy of a six-year-old who's just discovered a train set under the Christmas tree. Christmas in America is brought to you by the photographers and editors of the bestselling Day in the Life series of books. You will be guided through Christmas in America by special maps indicating where each photograph was taken." -- excerpt from the inner front jacket flap. "Picture perfect holiday: The folks who brought us A Day in the Life of America and A Day in the Life of the Soviet Union are pounding USA streets chronicling Christmas in America. Through the Feast of the Epiphany, 100 photographers are snapping up the Christmas spirit." -- USA Today. "Every amateur photographer in the country takes out the camera for Christmas pictures. This year their ranks will be swelled by a select group of the nation's most outstanding photographers who will be recording all across the nation how Americans prepare for, celebrate, survive and clean-up after Christmas. From major news organizations, the lens people will fan across 50 states photographing the unique and the traditional, the joy and the pathos that mark this beloved holiday . a worthy sequel to A Day in the Life of America. " -- Denver Post. "A photographic portrait of the nation's holiday season." -- Houston Post. Pictures are almost as much a part of Christmas as carols and Christmas trees. It is a time we want to remember. This book will help Americans remember Christmas in a big way. A photographic record of the season." -- CBS News "Nightwatch". Hood, Robin (front cover photography); Isaacson, Elaine (rear cover photography) (illustrator).
Published by New York 1984 1984
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contact seller3-star sellerThis catalogue focuses on the remarkable glass produced at the Venini factory and the other glassworks on the Venetian island of Murano during the 1940s and 1950s. Published to document the exhibition at the Fifty/50 Gallery, it focuses on the great designer/artistsùsuch as Paolo Venini, Archimede Seguso, Ercole Barovier, Flavio… Poli and Fulvio Bianconiùwho, working directly with master glassblowers, produced objects celebrated for their wit, color and exuberance. Twenty-eight color plates illustrate 63 pieces, each of which is accompanied by a catalogue entry providing the date, designer, manufacturer, dimensions and markings of the work. Preface by Anderson, Alexandra editor-in-chief oF ART and ANTIQUES. Foreword by William Warmus, Associate Curator of Twentieth-Century Glass at the Corning Museum. Historical Information by Eric Helton provide additional valuable information on the MURANESE GLASSWORKS including VENINI, BAROVIER & TOSO, SEGUSO VETRI DÆARTE, SALVIATI & COMPANY, CENEDESE, BARBINI GLASSWORK, AURELIANO TOSO, VETRARIA ARCHMEDE SEGUSO, FRATELLI TOSO and AVEM: ARTE VETRARIA MURANESE., English, Year1984, Illust. B/W0, Illust. Color28, ISBN , Library of Congress No. 84-8614, Code 7190. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: New York, NY, Cat. of exh. Bibl. Pages 44, Size 11öx 8 1/2ö.

William Bouguereau, 1825-1905: Muse e du Petit-Palais, Paris, 9 February-6 May 1984, the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 22 June-23 September 1984, the . Hartford, 27 October 1984-13 January 1985
D'Argencourt, Louise; Walker, Mark Steven; Isaacson, Robert; Bouguereau, William; Burollet, Th?r?se;
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 123.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

William Bouguereau, 1825-1905: Muse?e du Petit-Palais, Paris, 9 February-6 May 1984, the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 22 June-23 September 1984, the . Hartford, 27 October 1984-13 January 1985
D'Argencourt, Louise; Walker, Mark Steven; Isaacson, Robert; Bouguereau, William; Burollet, Th?r?se;
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 126.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

William Bouguereau, 1825-1905: Muse e du Petit-Palais, Paris, 9 February-6 May 1984, the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 22 June-23 September 1984, the . Hartford, 27 October 1984-13 January 1985
D'Argencourt, Louise; Walker, Mark Steven; Isaacson, Robert; Bouguereau, William; Burollet, Th?r?se;
- Softcover
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, U.S.A.HM Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 162.74
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. Covers and edges show some rubbing, scuffing and shelf wear. Edges especially show some rubbing and scuffing. Back cover has some very faint scratches that don't disrupt the color.

William Bouguereau 1825 - 1905 (EXHIBITION CATALOGUE)
D'Argencourt, Louise; Walker, Mark Steven; Isaacson, Robert; Bouguereau, William; Burollet, Thà rà se;
Language: English
Published by Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal, Canada 1984
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.
More imagesPublished by Fifty-50, New York 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Black stapled wraps with color image and white letters. Unpaginated [44] with color images of 63 glass pieces. Catalogue from the gallery exhibit of April to May 1984. Includes a preface by Alexantra Anderson, a foreword by William Warmus, an introduction by Mark Isaacson, the catalogue of 63 works, and historical inf…ormation of the Muranese Glassworks, by Eric Helton. Text in English. Glass works by Paolo Venini top-of-the-line; some of the finest glass ever produced in the 1940s and 1950s in Murano. There still is a Venini glass works today. VG, clean, tight contents but with general scuffing to covers.
Published by Paris, Musée du petit Palais, 1984. Fort in-8 carré, broché, illustrations. 1984
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[6220].
More imagesPublished by [Mississippi Records], [Portland, OR] 2018
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, U.S.A.Burnside Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. First edition. Co-author and Portland musician Mark Sten's copy, signed by Toody Cole of Dead Moon in silver sharpie at the front with a long personal inscription (she and Sten having a long history of playing together in various bands). Additionally inscribed by Eric Isaacson (the unofficial publisher/record labe…l head honcho, author of the book's foreword and epilogue, and one hell of a nice guy) at the rear endpaper. Facsimile signature of Fred Cole to front free endpaper, as issued. A great association copy between members of Portland punk rock royalty. Bound in black cloth with black leather spine; two LPs and a 7" in publisher's sleeve housed in pockets at the paste downs. Near Fine, slightly shelf worn; vinyl VG or better with light wear; B side of first album lacks label. An uncommon musical and print tribute to DIY rock band Dead Moon, cult favorites since forming in Portland in 1987. Their sound was somewhere between AC/DC, early Pere Ubu, and garage rock-- stripped-down, to-the-point rock with enough mess to be consistently compelling and a singular mix of influences that was always different than the prevailing sound at any given time of their lifespan. Mark Sten is the author of the only book-length guide to Portland's punk history, All Ages. Signed.