Mark Pomeroy (290 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1.22

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.22

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.85

    US$ 8.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1149901810 / 9781149901816

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AGC; AKLP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 166 x 15. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 13.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. What do John Hoyland's boots, Peter Blake's photomontages and Laura Knight's drawing of Venus have in common? They've all featured on Royal Academy posters. Every year, since the founding of the Royal Academy of Arts in 1768, there has been a Summer Exhibition. The open event annually draws 10,000 submi

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.97

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AGC; AKLP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 166 x 15. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.80

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 2014

    0870717502 / 9780870717505

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.72

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Iowa Press, Iowa 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. At the heart of it all, there are the three Garrison sisters: Sara, the eldest, a fiery soccer star on the precipice of pulling herself out of the life of poverty shes always known; Elaine

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.94

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carleton, New York 1871

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.31

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Small pieces of red cloth missing from area around spine else Good, 30 ill. by Stephens, f/o name on fep.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.96

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Iowa City. 2024. March 2024. University of Iowa Press. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781609389376. 234 pages. paperback. keywords: Fiction / Family Life. DESCRIPTION - This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Port

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259808938 / 9780259808930

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Iowa Press, US 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. At the heart of it all, there are the three Garrison sisters: Sara, the eldest, a fiery soccer star on the precipice of pulling herself out of the life of poverty she's always known; Elaine, shy and

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Carleton, New York 1871

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, U.S.A.Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Green cloth covered boards very worn at edges with scuffed covers. Interior is tight with some minor foxing on first & last pages. Last 6 pages of book were folded at the upper corner. Previous owner's name on second page in pencil. 272 pp. + 2 pp of ads Please view photo(s) to determine

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Academy of Arts, London 2015

    1910350044 / 9781910350041

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0371086221 / 9780371086223

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Iowa Press 2024

    1609389379 / 9781609389376

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.24

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.