Mark Pomeroy (290 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.22
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.22
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.85
US$ 8.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.68
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AGC; AKLP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 166 x 15. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.51
US$ 13.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. What do John Hoyland's boots, Peter Blake's photomontages and Laura Knight's drawing of Venus have in common? They've all featured on Royal Academy posters. Every year, since the founding of the Royal Academy of Arts in 1768, there has been a Summer Exhibition. The open event annually draws 10,000 submi…ssions from painters, printmakers, sculptors and architects. Selection is anonymous, and inclusion entirely on merit. It is the largest and most popular show of its kind in the United Kingdom. This year, for the first time, the Royal Academy has selected from its vast archive a collection of the posters that have helped make the event such a success. Posters: A Century of Summer Exhibitions at the Royal Academy brings together 75 posters that celebrate 100 years of contemporary visual culture. A more-than-fitting tribute to the competition that has launched the careers of many artists, Posters is also an absorbing journey through changes in poster design and typography, making it an unlikely sourcebook for designers and creatives as well as a perfect gift. Featuring work by: Peter Blake RA, John Bratby RA, Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, John Hoyland RA, Allen Jones RA, Laura Knight RA, Eduardo Paolozzi RA, William Roberts RA, Leonard Rosoman RA, Frank Stella Hon. RA, and Victor Pasmore RA. SELLING POINTS: An ideal gift for anyone interested in poster design and typography Showcases 75 of the most interesting and quirky designs, demonstrating the evolution of the posters over the past hundred years 75 colour.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.97
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AGC; AKLP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 166 x 15. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.72
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. At the heart of it all, there are the three Garrison sisters: Sara, the eldest, a fiery soccer star on the precipice of pulling herself out of the life of poverty shes always known; Elaine…, shy and struggling with the weight she carries both physically and mentally; and Rachel, a reader and poet whose imagination stalls at trying to picture a better life. As the Garrisons struggle to communicate with each other, as they battle self-doubts and self-sabotage, they too draw on a fierce shared strength that allows them to push back at the reality thats been handed to them. Each Garrison fights to hold on to their dignityoften through daily acts of grace and good humor, to say nothing of quiet perseveranceand to prove to themselves and each other that they shouldnt be underestimated. This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. As the Garrisons struggle to communicate with each other, as they battle self-doubts and self-sabotage, they too draw on a fierce shared strength that allows them to push back at the reality thats been handed to them. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.94
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Carleton, New York 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.31
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Small pieces of red cloth missing from area around spine else Good, 30 ill. by Stephens, f/o name on fep.

- Softcover
Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.96
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Iowa City. 2024. March 2024. University of Iowa Press. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781609389376. 234 pages. paperback. keywords: Fiction / Family Life. DESCRIPTION - This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Port…land, Oregon. At the heart of it all, there are the three Garrison sisters: Sara, the eldest, a fiery soccer star on the precipice of pulling herself out of the life of poverty she's always known; Elaine, shy and struggling with the weight she carries both physically and mentally; and Rachel, a reader and poet whose imagination stalls at trying to picture a better life. As the Garrisons struggle to communicate with each other, as they battle self-doubts and self-sabotage, they too draw on a fierce shared strength that allows them to push back at the reality that's been handed to them. Each Garrison fights to hold on to their dignityoften through daily acts of grace and good humor, to say nothing of quiet perseveranceand to prove to themselves and each other that they shouldn't be underestimated. inventory #48362.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is the story of the Garrison family, who live in Lents, an outer neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. At the heart of it all, there are the three Garrison sisters: Sara, the eldest, a fiery soccer star on the precipice of pulling herself out of the life of poverty she's always known; Elaine, shy and…struggling with the weight she carries both physically and mentally; and Rachel, a reader and poet whose imagination stalls at trying to picture a better life. As the Garrisons struggle to communicate with each other, as they battle self-doubts and self-sabotage, they too draw on a fierce shared strength that allows them to push back at the reality that's been handed to them. Each Garrison fights to hold on to their dignity-often through daily acts of grace and good humor, to say nothing of quiet perseverance-and to prove to themselves and each other that they shouldn't be underestimated.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Carleton, New York 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, U.S.A.Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Green cloth covered boards very worn at edges with scuffed covers. Interior is tight with some minor foxing on first & last pages. Last 6 pages of book were folded at the upper corner. Previous owner's name on second page in pencil. 272 pp. + 2 pp of ads Please view photo(s) to determine…exact condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.