Mark Rahner (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.76
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover graphic novel is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2013
Series: Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Antonio, Lui (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Morales, Jethro (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2014
Series: Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.89
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Antonio, Lui (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2016
Series: The Twilight Zone: Shadow and Substance, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Twilight Zone: Shadow and Substance
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Rahner and Horton on the FFEP. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. Unpaginated. Signed by Authors.

- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. ROTTEN TP; 6 X 1 X 10 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Valiente, Randy; Razek, Cezar (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2013
Series: Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.36
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Antonio, Lui (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2019
Series: Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars
- Softcover
Seller: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.Michael Knight, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.70
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Paperback. Binding cracked; no pages loose. Pages clean and unmarked. Antonio, Lui; Morales, Jethro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Stiff unmarked book in glossy covers; about new. ; 10.10 X 6.60 X 0.50 inches; 184 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Morales, Jethro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.62
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Morales, Jethro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment Inc., Mt. Laurel, New Jersey 2015
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.95
US$ 14.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic Book. Condition: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. With A Crease Of Front Cover. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. A Successful But Deeply Troubled Writer Returns To His Home Town For A Book Signing, To Find That He's Stepped Back In Time To Encounter His Abused…And Maladjusted Younger Self. Can He Save The Boy From The Misery Coming His Way? Should He, When It's The Trials He Endured That Made Him The Man He Became. Menna, Edu (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2014
Series: Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Dejah Thoris and the Green Men of Mars
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated edition. Condition: fine. fine Large trade Dynamite Entertainment 2014 Illustrated edition paperback, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Re-Thinking the Church's Mission:
Edited by Karl Rahner; Contributing authors: Theodore Westowm, Mark Fang Che-yong, Marie-Joseph Le Guillou, Hans Heimerl, Karl Rahner, Lambertus van Holk, and Charles Davis
Published by Paulist Press, New York, New York 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. dj. viii, 152 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 013: Pastoral Theology. Dustjacket. LCC: 6620894 Very good condition; slightly faded.
Re-Thinking the Church's Mission:
Edited by Karl Rahner; Contributing authors: Theodore Westowm, Mark Fang Che-yong, Marie-Joseph Le Guillou, Hans Heimerl, Karl Rahner, Lambertus van Holk, and Charles Davis
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. viii, 152 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 013: Pastoral Theology. Dustjacket. LCC: 6620894.
More imagesPublished by Dynamite Entertainment, Laurel. NJ 2017
- Softcover
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge Soft Cover. Condition: Very Fine/New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. First Edition First Printing. Omnibus vol. 2 A Grafic novel based on the stories of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sadowski, Stephen, Lui Antonio and Edgar Salazar (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.21
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.35
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesPublished by Dynamite Entertainment 2012
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. The most harrowing survival-horror tale in the annals of Barsoom! Dejah Thoris, Princess of Helium, leads an archeological field trip to unearth the dark secret of the ancient battle site beneath the fabled "face of Mars" formation. Without John Carter or Tars Tarkas, Dejah Thoris must call upon all…her nerve, cleverness and endurance in a relentless chase and horrifying bloodbath. You've never seen a Mars epic like this! No swashbuckling. No swordplay. It's like a white-knuckle '70s horror flick - on steroids! Comics lot contains: Dejah Thoris and the White Apes of Mars {Complete Cover A Collection} (2012) Issues #1-4. Dynamite Entertainment - Comics are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Comics 1A,2A,3A,4A are in Fine to Fine + condition. Nice Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Dejah Thoris collector / enthusiast. Highly Recommended. Lui Antonio, Brandon Peterson, Sean Chen (illustrator).