Condition: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 1994
ISBN 10: 068809189X ISBN 13: 9780688091897
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Illustrated. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 068809189X ISBN 13: 9780688091897
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Publications International, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605537756 ISBN 13: 9781605537757
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morrow Junior Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 068809189X ISBN 13: 9780688091897
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Description: This copy is Signed by the author, with a personalized inscription, and a snail drawing. Illustrated with paintings by Mark Graham. Working in his garden, a man finds special hidden treasures and calls his daughter to marvel over each one: a beetle in shining armor, a leaf-green mantis, an earthworm. BINDING/CONDITION: pictorial boards; a Very Good+ book with a Very Good+ dust jacket; publisher's price on the jacket flap is intact. Green endpapers. 10.25 inches square. about 30 pages (unpaginated).
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0688091903 ISBN 13: 9780688091903
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 17.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse UK 7/5/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434373207 ISBN 13: 9781434373205
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Twilight. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Authors OnLine, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0755206002 ISBN 13: 9780755206001
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dark Horse Comics Star Wars Graphic Novels (Dark Horse Comics) Star Wars Episode I Adventures (VG+)Manufacturer: Dark Horse ComicsProduct Line: Star Wars Graphic Novels (Dark Horse Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1999Author: Mark Schultz, Ryder Windham, Timothy TrumanPage Count: 112Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Showcasing key characters from Star Wars Episode 1, this exciting collection expands the story from the international film blockbuster, exposing key events from the epic tale not shown on screen.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.