Mark Swadling (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Internationale pour la Conservation de la Nature et de ses Ressources 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Internationale pour la Conservation de la Nature et de ses Ressources 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Pub 1997

    1577690044 / 9781577690047

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Pub 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.72

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Pub 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.72

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Publishing, Incorporated 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heaitage Pub 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Internationale pour la Conservation de la Nature et de ses Ressources 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.62

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Rubbing to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Internationale pour la Conservation de la Nature et de ses Ressources 1997

    1577690044 / 9781577690047

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Pub June 1995 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.23

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.75

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Publishing, Incorporated 1994

    0646192647 / 9780646192642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.Bananafish Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Slipcase. Limited edition #3735 of 5000. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Gilted page edges. Red slipcase with minor shelfwear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.63

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.63

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heaitage Pub August 1992 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good. Good Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by JIDD Publishers, AUS 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.22

    US$ 16.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glebe, NSW, Australia: Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.75

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. large hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae for JIDD Publishers, Patonga, Australia 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Royal octavo in glossy blue boards, photo-illus in full color; 336 p.: col. ill.; 32 cm.; lavishly illus, in color; index. Nature, Environment; Conservation; Biodiversity; Animals; Historic sites. Cultural property -- Protection. Antiquities. Historic sites -- Pictorial works. Antiquities -- Pictorial

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.53

    US$ 16.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: World Heritage Pub 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.65

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heritage Publishing Inc 1995

    157769001X / 9781577690016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Jacket clean. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book is like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-Macrae Publishing,Australia 1993

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 23.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:9780646053769.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing,Austral 1993

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Ex-Libris: From the Private Library of Eric R. Kuhne & Associates, Clerkenwell, London. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publ, Patonga Australia 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Presumed 1st. Exciting book of essays and photographs describing the 360 World Heritage sites, the most special places on earth. Excellent bright crisp copy. 9-1/2 x 12-1/2, 450 pp, color photos, map ep. Fine unmarked in Near Fine jacket. Oversize Hardcover in green cloth boards w stamped gilt titling, in green jacket w color ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Mark Leveridge Magic, Exeter, Devon, England 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A4 size, 64 pages, illustrated with drawings. Plastic comb bound with clear acetate cover over orange stiff paper covers. Very good with one leaf having a diagonal crease. No prior owner markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Heaitage Pub 1992

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.97

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Like New. Book is in excellent condition. Dust jacket shows visible shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper-MacRae Publishing,Austral 1993

    0646053760 / 9780646053769

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.01

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper MacRae 1991

    0958812233 / 9780958812238

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.25

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Color photos. Full page landscape photos and descriptions of the habitat and habits of the edible sea life of the region round out this cookbook. 335pp. Index. > DJ Good | > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper MacRac Publishing, Columbus 1995

    064619397X / 9780646193977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.32

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 336 pages. Illustrated. Size: Folio - over 9"x12" tall(Thick).