Mark Von Rosing (56 results)

The Complete Business Process Handbook: Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM, Volume 1
von Rosing, Mark, von Scheel, Henrik, Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.77
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

The Complete Business Process Handbook: Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM, Volume 1
Von Rosing, Mark; von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Complete Business Process Handbook: Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM, Volume 1
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Complete Business Process Handbook: Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM, Volume 1
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Applying Real-world Bpm in an Sap Environment
Rukhshaan Omar,Ann Rosenberg,Mark von Rosing,Henrik von Scheel,Greg Chase,James Taylor
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.31
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.68
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Complete Business Process Management Handbook : Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Applying Real-world Bpm in an Sap Environment
Ann Rosenberg,Mark von Rosing,Greg Chase,Rukhshaan Omar,James Taylor,Henrik von Scheel
- Hardcover
Seller: Oblivion Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Oblivion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.72
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW! Factory sealed in shrinkwrap. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.

Applying Real-world BPM in an SAP Environment Mark von Rosing; Henrik von Scheel and Ann Rosenberg
Ann Rosenberg; Mark Von Rosing; Greg Chase; Rukhshaan Omar; James Taylor; Henrik Von Scheel
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.21
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.

Complete Business Process Management Handbook : Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.80
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 776.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.04
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 67.91
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Complete Business Process Management Handbook : Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.46
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 776.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.96
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 776.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.92
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Complete Business Process Handbook: Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM, Volume 1
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.72
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.

Applying Real-world BPM in an SAP Environment Mark von Rosing; Henrik von Scheel and Ann Rosenberg
Ann Rosenberg; Mark Von Rosing; Greg Chase; Rukhshaan Omar; James Taylor; Henrik Von Scheel
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.48
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.17
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 776 pages, Illustrated. BIC Classification: KJMV5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 185 x 32. Weight in Grams: 1632. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The Complete Business Process Handbook is the most comprehensive body of knowledge on business processes with revealing new research. Written as a practical guide for Executives, Practitioners, Managers and Students by the authorities that have shaped the way we think and work with process today. It st…ands out as a masterpiece, being part of the BPM bachelor and master degree curriculum at universities around the world, with revealing academic research and insight from the leaders in the market. This book provides everything you need to know about the processes and frameworks, methods, and approaches to implement BPM. Through real-world examples, best practices, LEADing practices and advice from experts, readers will understand how BPM works and how to best use it to their advantage. Cases from industry leaders and innovators show how early adopters of LEADing Practices improved their businesses by using BPM technology and methodology. As the first of three volumes, this book represents the most comprehensive body of knowledge published on business process. Following closely behind, the second volume uniquely bridges theory with how BPM is applied today with the most extensive information on extended BPM. The third volume will explore award winning real-life examples of leading business process practices and how it can be replaced to your advantage.

Complete Business Process Management Handbook : Body of Knowledge from Process Modeling to BPM
Von Rosing, Mark; Von Scheel, Henrik; Scheer, August-Wilhelm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The Complete Business Process Handbook is the most comprehensive body of knowledge on business processes with revealing new research. Written as a practical guide for Executives, Practitioners, Managers and Students by the authorities that have shaped the way we think and work with process today. It st…ands out as a masterpiece, being part of the BPM bachelor and master degree curriculum at universities around the world, with revealing academic research and insight from the leaders in the market. This book provides everything you need to know about the processes and frameworks, methods, and approaches to implement BPM. Through real-world examples, best practices, LEADing practices and advice from experts, readers will understand how BPM works and how to best use it to their advantage. Cases from industry leaders and innovators show how early adopters of LEADing Practices improved their businesses by using BPM technology and methodology. As the first of three volumes, this book represents the most comprehensive body of knowledge published on business process. Following closely behind, the second volume uniquely bridges theory with how BPM is applied today with the most extensive information on extended BPM. The third volume will explore award winning real-life examples of leading business process practices and how it can be replaced to your advantage.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.03
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 776 pages. 9.50x7.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology, San Francisco 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Business Process Management Handbook Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.66
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 776 pages, Illustrated. BIC Classification: KJMV5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 185 x 32. Weight in Grams: 1632. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.16
US$ 54.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.65
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.