Language: English
Published by Seven Hills Book Distributors, 1991
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Seven Hills Book Distributors, 1991
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Phaidan Christie's Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 071488054X ISBN 13: 9780714880549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Salem House Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714880329 ISBN 13: 9780714880327
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. y First edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Salem House Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714880329 ISBN 13: 9780714880327
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. y First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Boards have shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust-jacket Gently used with modest show of wear, small tear to spine on DJ. Free of any markings. Condition Considered in Pricing For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Language: English
Published by Christie,Manson & Woods Ltd 19/11/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Phaidan Christie's Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 071488054X ISBN 13: 9780714880549
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidan Christie's Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 071488054X ISBN 13: 9780714880549
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Salem House Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0714880248 ISBN 13: 9780714880242
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Seven Hills Book Distributors, 1991
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Seven Hills Book Distributors, 1991
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidan Christie's Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 071488054X ISBN 13: 9780714880549
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Christie,Manson & Woods Ltd 19/11/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903432382 ISBN 13: 9780903432382
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Salem House Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714880329 ISBN 13: 9780714880327
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. y First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Salem House Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714880329 ISBN 13: 9780714880327
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon - Christie's, 1987
ISBN 10: 0714880434 ISBN 13: 9780714880433
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket; book is in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy, has mild edge wear. Immed shipping.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There are some light water stains to the front cover. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Christie's Review of the Season 1989 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon-Christie's, Oxford, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714880329 ISBN 13: 9780714880327
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Large hardcover with dust jacket, NEW, no marks or blemishes, light shelf wear. Immediate shipping w/tracking included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.