paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Distribution 2/7/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mississippi Odyssey. Book.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Basic shelf wear. Former library book with all the stamps and markings.
Language: English
Published by Northwoods Press, N.p., 1982
ISBN 10: 0890021651 ISBN 13: 9780890021651
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Small 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. xi, 145pp, (1p ad). Illustrations. Very good. Tiny punch hole at upper right of front wrapper. Just a book club edition, but tight and nice. Hitching your way the length of the Mississippi River.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. Trade paperback, glossy white wrappers, photo-illustration of man at the wheel of boat at center front wrapper, photo on boat at top back wrapper, 145 pages, some photos. Very light brown tiny spotting to exterior page edges, taped sticker at spine bottom. Near Good.
Language: English
Published by Green Lines, Harrow, Middlesex & Inverin, Co. Galway, 1978
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. (70pp.) Printed at the National Poetry Centre. Raine's poem precedes his first book. Covers a little rubbed & soiled.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Distribution 2017-02-23, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Rheinwerk Verlag GmbH, 2026
ISBN 10: 1493227297 ISBN 13: 9781493227297
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 106.85
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. new edition. 400 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rheinwerk Verlag GmbH, 2026
ISBN 10: 1493227297 ISBN 13: 9781493227297
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 106.85
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. new edition. 400 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 16.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by OPEN ROAD DISTRIBUTION, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorChris Markham is a freelance photographer and writer whose work has appeared in numerous newspapers and magazines, including Modern Short Stories, 2AM, Right Here, Fiction Writers Monthly.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Since his teens, Chris Markham's hitchhiking thumb has carried him into adventures across America. His first book, Mississippi Odyssey, is a journal of his experiences hitchhiking boat rides down the Mississippi River.
Language: English
Published by Open Road Integrated Media LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1504040619 ISBN 13: 9781504040617
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mississippi Odyssey | Chris Markham | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2017 | Open Road Integrated Media LLC | EAN 9781504040617 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.