Language: English
Published by Penguin Select Classics, 2024
ISBN 10: 9815204157 ISBN 13: 9789815204155
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0448405601 ISBN 13: 9780448405605
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. McKay, Donald (illustrator). Reprint. A Illustrated Junior Library reprint. Plastic DJ intact. A very good or better copy.
Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1948
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1948
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. McKay, Donald (illustrator). Reprint. A Illustrated Junior Library reprint (# 5300) of Twain's classic. Edge wear to the DJ with a number of small creases. A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1994
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Leather. Condition: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. Benton, Thomas Hart (illustrator). First Thus. A Collector's Edition published from Easton's series of the 100 Greatest Books Ever Written. Maroon leather binding with gold decorations and gilt pages ends. Rust moire end papers and paste downs. Light rubbing to the bottom of the front board. A very good or better copy.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1938
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-Very Good. Reprint. A photoplay edition of Twain's classic Illustrated with pictures from the David O Selznick movie. I'm estimating a late 1930s publication date as the movie came out in 1938. 5050 price on he front flap of the DJ. Green boards with black lettering. Edge wear to the DJ with small loss along the top of the front panel and the tips. A .375" x .5" chip at the bottom center of the rear panel. Light soiling to the rear panel with mild fading to the spine. A very good copy.
Language: Spanish
Published by PEARSON DISTRIBUCIÓN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1405878002 ISBN 13: 9781405878005
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Sin especificar. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by PEARSON DISTRIBUCIÓN, 2011
ISBN 10: 1408278138 ISBN 13: 9781408278130
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Sin especificar. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by PEARSON DISTRIBUCIÓN, 2012
ISBN 10: 1447925610 ISBN 13: 9781447925613
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Sin especificar. Condition: Nuevo.
Rústica. Condition: Bien. Edita: Sarpe. Novelas inmortales 32. Nombre y fecha. Genial novela.
Published by James R. Osgood and Company, Boston, 1882
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. . . . . First edition 12mo, hardcover. No dj, brown decorative cloth. Vg- condition. Covers rubbed and soiled; spine recased. Previous owner has penned some doggerel verses to the front endpaper. Contents free of writing or marking, binding square and tight.
Published by UniversityofCaliforniaPress, 2010
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1907
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hitchcock, Lucius (illustrator). First Edition. An early Twain book. Red, decorated cloth covers with white lettering. Light rubbing to the edges, faint soiling to the covers, and some fading to the spine. A very good copy.
US$ 27.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Arbat Serarols, Carles (illustrator). 192 pages. Spanish language. 9.37x6.69x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Published by , Fratelli Fabbri, 1965
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Good. 1. Legatura: editoriale. Copertina in cartonato simil pelle, immagini sul piatto e immagini e titolo sul dorso impressi in caratteri dorati. Dorso abbastanza ingiallito. Leggere gore su sguardi e frontespizio. Immagini a colori costanti e anche a piena pagina. Formato 31 x 24,501Collana "Classici per ragazzi", 5 Buono (Good) . Book.
Brossura Editoriale in Sovrac. Condition: Come Nuovo.
Language: Chinese
Published by China Publishing Group. China Translation and Publ, 1991
ISBN 10: 7500120656 ISBN 13: 9787500120650
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:MA KE TU WEN (MarkTwain) SUN MING ZHEN ZHOU RU FANG ZHOU.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Publishing Group. China Translation and Publ.
Condition: Muy Bueno. 25x18. 95 pp. Edición muy antigua y muy bien conservada. Edición con texto encolumnado y con ilustraciones. Reencuadernado azúl oscuro con letras doradas. **RECOMENDADO: Envío Certificado (sólo 2,90 euros, con número de seguimiento). Así evitarás posibles retrasos o pérdidas por parte de la empresa de reparto. (Con el envío ordinario, Correos suele dejar un aviso en el buzón para recoger el paquete en oficina, y pueden producirse retrasos importantes, incluso pérdidas, especialmente durante el Black Friday, Navidad o las vacaciones de verano). Reencuadernado azúl oscuro con letras doradas.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 152 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 152 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 306 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 306 Volume EN-ONE (21) Language: und.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 322 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 322 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1893 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 332 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 332 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 453 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 453 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 619 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 619 Volume 11 Language: und.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 414, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 414 414.