Marracci (203 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.07
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Journal of Experimental Zoology: Part B: Molecular and Developmental Evolution ; Vol. 316, No. 5 (July 15, 2011)
Yang; Schmidt; Marracci; Yao; Hovorakova; Yang; Pavlicev; Others
Published by Wiley-Liss 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Paginated [313]-385, illustrated [otob: 36] Size: Oversize.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.29
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.68
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.31
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.16
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The veneration of a divine or quasi-divine feminine figure is a virtually omnipresent phenomenon in the various spiritual traditions of humankind, deriving from the complex archetype of a mystical woman: a Magna Mater. She is vested with both power… and compassion; she serves as the complement, refuge, and telos of masculinity, and the speculum, idealization, or apotheosis of femininity. This archetype is so primal as to transcend all the more particularized mythological systems and finds a multitude of different expressions within each of them.Collected here are several stories of her manifested miracles in the Catholic tradition originally written by Pope Celestine V, the late 13th century monk who founded the Celestine branch of the Benedictine order. His stories speak to the compassionate nature of the Celestial mother Mary, as well as her powers of intercession and to defend against evil. The collection continues with tales by Ippolito Marracci of the 'Noble Daughters of Mary', those queens, princesses, and saints who devoted themselves to the Blessed Mother. Interspersed throughout are quotes that show how widespread the adoration of this figure is, by whatever name She is known.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.96
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Camaiore, tip. Benedetti, 1923, in-8, br. edit., pp. 20, [2].
Published by Tipolito 2000, Lucca 1985
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: discrete. Testo latino, traduzione italiana e commento a cura di A.Marsili. Cm.24,5x17. Pg.20. A cura dell'Accademia Lucchese. 40 gr.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Lucca, dalla Tipografia Giusti, 1843, in-8, br. editoriale con cornici decorative e vignetta al centro della copertina anteriore, pp. 10,[2]. Prima edizione. L'autrice si firma a stampa in calce al testo.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: buone. Cm.24x17. Pg.44. Esemplare privo di coperta. 100 gr.
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: discrete. Cm.22x22,2. Pg.136. Illustrazioni. 500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.81
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.96
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Published by Tip. dei Fratelli Monaldi, Roma 1871
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 125.18
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. Contemporary half leather, back blindstamped and gilt. xii,(ii),244 pp. (Library-stamps on title). With 2 large folding lithographs (60 x 26 cm): plan and lithograph with seals etc. (small tear in plan) The first edition appeared in 1675. This 2nd edition is published two centuries later! and completed with miracles till 1871.… - Rare 540g.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.75
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 71.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - L''Onomasticon Urbium, Ac Locorum Sacrae Scripturae' di Lodovico Marracci è un'opera erudita che esplora i nomi delle città e dei luoghi menzionati nelle Sacre Scritture. Basato sugli scritti di San Girolamo ed Eusebio, questo volume offre una guida dettagliata e approfondita alla geografia… biblica. Marracci compila e analizza le informazioni disponibili, fornendo un'analisi preziosa per studiosi della Bibbia, teologi e storici interessati a comprendere il contesto geografico degli eventi biblici.Quest'opera rappresenta una risorsa indispensabile per chiunque desideri approfondire la propria conoscenza delle Sacre Scritture attraverso la lente della geografia e dell'onomastica, offrendo una prospettiva storica e culturale unica.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.