Marris Murray (66 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.62

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. A few small stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.32

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.06

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.32

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.32

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • More images

    Published by New American Library, New York, NY 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Dackron Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Signet Book 1165, 1st paperback printing, February, 1955. Cover art by Stanley Zuckerberg. 144 pages. Reprints/retitles the Farrar, Strauss & Young hardcover from 1953. "An unforgettable novel of strange desires!" This copy in GOOD condition only. Significant spine slant and dampness stain to spine e

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2010

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415056519.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415056519.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 1165 very good paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1999

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 1165 very good - fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge, London 1999

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 1165 almost near fine paperback.

  • Published by Signet

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback #1165 CONDITION: g.

  • Published by Secker & Warburg, London 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Red cloth with yellow spine lettering. A very handsome, unmarked copy in a tight binding, fine except for some softening to the spine ends. The dust jacket has moderate edgewear, with tape repair and reinforcement on the underside.

  • Published by Farrar, Straus & Young 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, U.S.A.Jeffrey Blake

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 223pp. Very good condition dust jackets with just a touch of edge wear. Not price clipped $3.00. Book is as described - all defects and marks are noted. A very nice copy.

  • More images

    Published by Secker and Warburg 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.91

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and aged toned.

  • Published by John Murray, London 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Includes 'The Hazards of Biography', illustrated by John Hassall. From the collection of Ian Angus (British Librarian and a scholar on George Orwell), whose name and date are pencilled on the first page. Minor marks, tanning and shelfwear to the cover; spine a little creased.

  • Published by FSY 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. VG minus small octavo hardcover in a good plus priced dj with moderate general wear. First US edition. Name on ffep. Novel.

  • Published by Hutchinson, London 1953

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.97

    US$ 15.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 11 pages, with wood engravings by Derek Pooley. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Saturday Books; Cosmo Books : 29

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Routledge, London 1996., 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, 307s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC43,5b]. Deu 700g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1993

    0415056519 / 9780415056519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 63.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Secker & Warburg, London 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, United KingdomCreaking Shelves Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 18.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Plum Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. 223p. The book is clean and tight though with a slight slant. There is a neat gift inscription on the fep from P Walker (sister of the Authoress) dated Xmas 1953. The d/w is price-clipped and a bit ruffked at edges and corners and a b